10094 Elizabeth Lake Road White Lake, MI $ 3,000
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road
$ 3,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

10094 Elizabeth Lake Road

White Lake, MI, 48386
$ 3,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,248
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 1
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 2
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 3
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 4
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 5
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 6
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 7
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 8
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 9
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 10
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 11
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 12
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 13
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 14
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 15
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 16
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 17
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 18
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 19
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 20
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 21
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 22
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 23
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 24
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 25
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 26
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 27
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 28
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 29
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 30
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 31
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 32
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 33
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 34
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 35
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 36
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 37
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 38
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 39
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 40
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 41
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 42
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 43
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 44
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 45
10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in White Lake, MI

for $3,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,248 square foot property was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.15.

Lakefront lease opportunity on all-sports Oxbow Lake in White Lake Township. Enjoy direct access to a private 272-acre lake, offering year-round recreation and scenic views right from your home. The main level features an open layout with professionally refinished hardwood floors and abundant natural light. The kitchen is equipped with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, flowing into the living area where large Pella windows frame the water and a gas fireplace adds comfort. Both bathrooms have been updated with new vanities, tile flooring, and fixtures. The finished walk-out lower level provides additional living space, complete with a wet bar, electric fireplace, and durable luxury vinyl flooring, with direct access to the backyard and hot tub area - ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Additional features include central air, a newer furnace and water softener, a one-car attached garage, and a driveway with space for multiple vehicles. Located on a paved road within the Huron Valley School District, the home offers convenient access while maintaining a private lakefront setting. Lease terms: $3,000/month, $4,000 security deposit, 12-month lease. Pets allowed with $300 non-refundable fee per pet.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1979

Town/City

White Lake

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60991791

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail. DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces DinRoom Fireplace Natural Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Direct Access
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1979
Pets Allowed Yes
Water Heater Gas
Style Contemporary
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 0
Ownership Private
Municipality White Lake Twp
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area White Lake Twp (63121)
Primary City White Lake
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/f1e55589-039a-468b-a43d-0732ce50b618?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Directions between Teggerdine and Union Lake Rd
City White Lake
School District Huron Valley Schools
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description T3N R8E SEC 27 PART OF NE 1/4 OF NE 1/4 BEG IN CEN LINE ELIZ LAKE RD230.85 FT WLY ALG SD CEN LINE FROM E SEC LINE TH WLY ALG SD CEN LINE 55 FT TH N 125 FT TO LAKE SHORE TH ELY ALG LAKE SHORE 60.41 FT
DOM 7
Postal Code 48386
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.4
Public Remarks Lakefront lease opportunity on all-sports Oxbow Lake in White Lake Township. Enjoy direct access to a private 272-acre lake
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 50
Body of Water Oxbow Lake
Lot Size Area 0.15
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 50X82.5
Water Features All Sports Lake Lake/River Access Sea Wall Waterfront

Nearby
760242 Elementary School
759504 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/18/2026$3,000 -7.69% Price Down
5/11/2026$3,250 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

10094 Elizabeth Lake Road, White Lake, MI, 48386 is a Property for Rent at $3,000 with 1,248 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 10094 Elizabeth Lake Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 48386 which is in White Lake, MI