980 OXBOW LAKE Road White Lake, MI $ 450,000
980 OXBOW LAKE Road
$ 450,000
Share Save

980 OXBOW LAKE Road

White Lake, MI, 48386
$ 450,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,336

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,771

980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 1
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 2
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 3
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 4
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 5
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 6
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 7
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 8
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 9
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 10
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 11
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 12
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 13
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 14
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 15
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 16
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 17
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 18
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 19
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 20
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 21
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 22
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 23
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 24
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 25
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 26
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 27
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 28
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 29
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 30
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 31
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 32
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 33
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 34
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 35
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 36
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 37
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 38
980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI 48386 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in White Lake, MI

for $450,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,336 square foot home was built in 1971 on a lot size of 10.05.

The river runs through it, and it shows. This home sits on 10 private acres surrounded by mature trees, with a peaceful trail leading straight to the Huron River. Bring your kayak or canoe and enjoy the water whenever you like. Inside, the home has been thoughtfully updated in 2024. You'll find new carpet upstairs, durable luxury vinyl flooring on the main level, and a convenient first-floor laundry room. The kitchen features all new stainless steel appliances, ready for everyday living or entertaining. The great room offers a doorwall to the covered deck and large brick gas fireplace. Step out back to a covered deck that looks out over the quiet, private setting. It's a great spot for morning coffee or winding down at the end of the day. There's no shortage of space for hobbies or storage. In addition to the oversized attached garage, the property includes a large workshop building ideal for woodworking or car projects, plus two additional sheds. Large building is 60 x 26 feet. The yard is framed by beautiful evergreens, adding to the sense of privacy. And while it feels tucked away, you're still close to parks, shopping, and even nearby skiing. It's a rare mix of nature, updates, and usable space.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 450,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,751

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

10.05

Year Built

1971

Town/City

White Lake

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60990079

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Great Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 9
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace Gas Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Side Loading Garage Direct Access
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Pending Pending
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1971
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area White Lake Twp (63121)
Primary City White Lake
Directions Cooley Lake Rd to north on Oxbow Lake Rd to house
City White Lake
School District Huron Valley Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description T3N R8E SEC 34 PART OF NW 1/4 BEG AT PT DIST S 00-43-40 W 951.68 FT FROM N 1/4 COR TH S 00-43-40 W 330 FT TH N 89-16-20 W 1325.54 FT TH N 00-29-00 E 330 FT
DOM 5
Postal Code 48386
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 336.83
Public Remarks The river runs through it and it shows. This home sits on 10 private acres surrounded by mature trees
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch
Frontage 330
Body of Water Huron River
Lot Size Area 10.05
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 330 x 1325

Affordability Calculator

$3,417
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,771
Monthly Property Taxes
$646

Nearby
760242 Elementary School
759504 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$450,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

980 OXBOW LAKE Road, White Lake, MI, 48386 is a Single Family Home for sale at $450,000 with 1,336 sqft and a lot size of 10.05. 980 OXBOW LAKE Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 48386 which is in White Lake, MI