1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703 Arlington, VA $ 2,950
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703
$ 2,950
Recently Listed
Share Save

1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703

Arlington, VA, 22202
$ 2,950
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,350
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 1
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 2
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 3
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 4
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 5
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 6
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 7
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 8
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 9
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 10
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 11
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 12
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 13
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 14
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 15
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 16
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 17
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 18
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 19
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 20
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 21
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 22
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 23
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 24
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 25
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 26
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 27
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 28
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 29
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 30
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 31
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 32
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 33
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 34
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 35
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 36
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 37
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 38
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 39
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 40
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 41
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 42
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 43
1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA 22202 - Image 44

Property for Rent in Arlington, VA

for $2,950 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,350 square foot property was built in 1974.

BEAUTIFULLY UPGRADED 2-BEDROOM PENTHOUSE CONDO IN A PRIME PENTAGON CITY LOCATION! Rare opportunity to rent a beautifully upgraded 1,350 sq. ft. PENTHOUSE residence in one of Arlingtons most convenient locations. This spacious condo features two generously sized bedrooms, each with its own en-suite bathroom, offering both privacy and comfort. The home has been thoughtfully updated with beautiful luxury flooring, fresh paint throughout, and a new washer and dryer. The kitchen and bathroom were tastefully updated in 2019, adding modern style and functionality. Multiple walk-in closets and abundant storage space enhance everyday living. Residents enjoy the convenience of secure underground garage parking along with a private storage unit for additional space. The pet-friendly building offers desirable amenities, including a fitness center, sauna, and outdoor pool. Ideally located just moments from Pentagon City Mall with easy access to premier shopping, dining, Metro and major commuter routes. A wonderful opportunity to enjoy modern living in one of Arlingtons most desirable and convenient locations.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,950

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1974

Town/City

Arlington

County/Region

Arlington

MLS | Web ID

VAAR2073030

Features
General
Living Area 1350
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dryer Washer Dishwasher Disposal Refrigerator Icemaker Oven/Range - Electric Stainless Steel Appliances
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Snow Removal Trash Common Area Maintenance
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Combination
School District ARLINGTON COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Number Limit
Year Built 1974
View City
Levels 1
Unit Number 703
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Elevator
HOA Fee 2 1047.00
County ARLINGTON
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Pool - Outdoor Fitness Center Common Grounds Party Room Picnic Area Elevator Exercise Room Swimming Pool
HOA N
Subdivision Name PENTAGON RIDGE
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Pentagon City Metro Station: Head south on S Hayes St. toward 15th St. S. Turn right onto 15th St. S Continue straight onto S Joyce St. Turn left toward S Lynn St. Slight right toward S Lynn St.
City ARLINGTON
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Penthouse Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.19
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-11
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Window Treatments Upgraded Countertops Primary Bath(s) Dining Area Walk-in Closet(s) Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Other
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Ceramic Tile Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1350
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 7
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Underground
Type of Parking Off Site On Street Parking Garage
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1515

Nearby
3533181 Elementary School
3533454 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$2,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703, Arlington, VA, 22202 is a Property for Rent at $2,950 with 1,350 sqft. 1515 S Arlington Ridge Road # 703 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1974. The property's zip code is 22202 which is in Arlington, VA