2612 E Albert Street # 3 Philadelphia, PA $ 610,000
2612 E Albert Street # 3
$ 610,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

2612 E Albert Street # 3

Philadelphia, PA, 19125
$ 610,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,574

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,756

2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 1
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 2
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 3
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 4
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 5
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 6
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 7
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 8
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 9
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 10
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 11
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 12
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 13
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 14
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 15
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 16
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 17
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 18
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 19
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 20
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 21
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 22
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 23
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 24
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 25
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 26
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 27
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 28
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 29
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 30
2612 E Albert Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19125 - Image 31
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $610,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,574 square foot townhouse was built in 2021.

Welcome to 2612 E Albert Street #3, a stunning residence in the heart of Olde Richmond where city-chic design meets modern functionality. Offering dramatic open spaces, abundant natural light, multiple outdoor areas, and garage parking, this home delivers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and convenience. Step inside to an expansive main living area featuring soaring ceilings, oversized windows, and striking floating stairs that create a bright and sophisticated atmosphere throughout. The open-concept layout is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, seamlessly connecting the living, dining, and kitchen spaces. This thoughtfully designed home offers two spacious bedrooms along with a king-sized primary suite complete with its own private balcony, creating the perfect retreat in the city. The rustic-inspired primary bathroom adds warmth and character with spa-like appeal. Outdoor living truly sets this home apart with two private decks plus a rooftop space showcasing sweeping city views ideal for weekend barbecues, relaxing evenings, or entertaining guests. Wide garage parking adds an extra level of convenience rarely found in the city. Located just moments from neighborhood cafes, restaurants, shops, and everyday conveniences, this home also offers quick access to I-95 for an easy commute in and out of the city. Added bonus: remaining tax abatement provides valuable long-term savings. Modern design, functional living spaces, incredible outdoor areas, and an unbeatable location 2612 E Albert Street #3 is city living at its finest.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 610,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,066

Style

Traditional

Year Built

2021

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2619474

Features
General
Living Area 2574
Sewer No Septic System
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 120-180 Days 31-60 Days CD Immediate
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Washer
Zoning RSA5
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 2021
Levels 3
Unit Number 3
Tax Year 2022
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Off Aramingo make a slight right on to Thompson. Albert on your left and property on left side.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19125 (19125)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1.00
Tax Annual Amount 1066.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 236.99
Construction Completed Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1188342718?fl=pl&fe=sh
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 408
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen - Gourmet Recessed Lighting Walk-in Closet(s) Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Other
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2574
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Off Street
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 76200.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2612

Affordability Calculator

$3,845
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,756
Monthly Property Taxes
$89
Monthly Home Insurance
--