440 S Broad Street S # 1906 Philadelphia, PA $ 950,000
440 S Broad Street S # 1906
$ 950,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/13 5:45pm - 6:45pm
Share Save

440 S Broad Street S # 1906

Philadelphia, PA, 19146
$ 950,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,367

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,849

440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 1
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 2
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 3
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 4
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 5
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 6
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 7
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 8
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 9
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 10
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 11
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 12
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 13
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 14
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 15
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 16
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 17
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 18
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 19
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 20
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 21
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 22
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 23
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 24
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 25
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 26
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 27
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 28
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 29
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 30
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 31
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 32
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 33
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 34
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 35
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 36
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 37
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 38
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 39
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 40
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 41
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 42
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 43
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 44
440 S Broad Street S # 1906, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $950,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,367 square foot condo was built in 2007.

Perched on the 19th floor in the heart of Philadelphias vibrant Avenue of the Arts, this sophisticated residence offers sweeping, sunlit panoramic city views through dramatic floor-to-ceiling windows with exposures in three directions. A private terrace just off the dining area provides the perfect setting to unwind and take in the glittering sky after dinner.The open-concept floor plan showcases gleaming plank flooring, custom track lighting in the living room and bedrooms, motorized blinds in the living room, an expansive living and dining area, and a beautifully appointed kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and coveted gas cooking for the home chef. Just off the entry foyer, a versatile den with custom built ins, currently serves as a home office. Designed with a highly desirable split-bedroom layout, each bedroom and bath is positioned on opposite sides of the main living spaces for optimal privacy. Both bedrooms feature customized closets with imported glass doors. Additional highlights include a deeded indoor garage parking space and a spacious private storage room. Residents enjoy exceptional amenities on the 8th floor, including an indoor pool, fitness center, private dining rooms, and two expansive outdoor decks ideal for entertaining or taking in Philadelphias iconic championship parades.Perfectly situated steps from the Kimmel Center, the Academy of Music, and some of the city's finest dining destinations, this home offers luxurious city living in one of Philadelphias most dynamic cultural neighborhoods. Condo Fee includes monthly parking fee.

See more

Open House

5/13/2026 5:45 PM - 6:45 PM
5/16/2026 12:45 PM - 1:45 PM
440 S Broad Street S # 1906 Philadelphia, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 950,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 11,955

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2007

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2618144

Features
General
Living Area 1367
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning CMX4
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Health Club Parking Fee Pool(s) Recreation Facility Snow Removal Sewer Water
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick Front
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 2007
Levels 1
Unit Number 1906
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 1784.83
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Concierge Community Center Elevator Exercise Room Extra Storage Fitness Center Meeting Room Party Room Pool - Indoor
HOA N
Subdivision Name AVENUE OF THE ARTS
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions corner Broad & Pine
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19146 (19146)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 11955.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 694.95
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.tourfactory.com/idxr3242836
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1367
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 13
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Has Laundry
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Internal Only
Street Number 1 440
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bhhs Fox & Roach The Harper At Rittenhouse Square

Broker

johanna@johannaloke.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$6,846
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,849
Monthly Property Taxes
$996