3408 Arthur Street Philadelphia, PA $ 300,000
3408 Arthur Street
$ 300,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3408 Arthur Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19136
$ 300,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,258

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

3408 Arthur Street, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 1
3408 Arthur Street, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 2
3408 Arthur Street, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 3
3408 Arthur Street, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 4
3408 Arthur Street, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 5
3408 Arthur Street, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 6
3408 Arthur Street, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 7
3408 Arthur Street, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 8
3408 Arthur Street, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 9
3408 Arthur Street, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 10
3408 Arthur Street, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 11
3408 Arthur Street, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 12
3408 Arthur Street, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 13
3408 Arthur Street, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 14
3408 Arthur Street, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 15
3408 Arthur Street, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 16
3408 Arthur Street, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 17
3408 Arthur Street, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 18
3408 Arthur Street, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 19
3408 Arthur Street, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 20
3408 Arthur Street, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 21
3408 Arthur Street, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 22
3408 Arthur Street, Philadelphia, PA 19136 - Image 23

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $300,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,258 square foot townhouse was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.06.

Welcome to this well maintained 4 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom twin home located in the desirable Holmesburg section of Philadelphia. Sitting on a deep fenced lot, this property offers a rare combination of interior space, outdoor living, and move in ready condition. Step onto the covered front porch and into a bright and inviting main level featuring spacious living and dining areas with updated flooring, modern lighting and ceiling fans, and plenty of natural light throughout. The well maintained eat-in style kitchen offers white cabinetry with ample space, and direct access to the rear deck, making it perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs you will find 4 generously sized bedrooms with great closet space and a full bathroom. The basement adds additional flexibility with a convenient half bathroom, laundry and extra storage space. Out back, enjoy a large fenced yard with a covered deck, fire pit area, and plenty of room for gatherings, pets, or outdoor activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, Pennypack park, public transportation, and major highways, this Holmesburg home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and convenience. Schedule your showing today.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 300,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,293

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2619900

Features
General
Living Area 1258
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water Radiator Baseboard - Electric
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Window Unit(s)
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Refrigerator Oven/Range - Electric Disposal Dryer Washer
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Frame
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1957
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19136 (19136)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2700.00
Tax Annual Amount 3293.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 238.47
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 149
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Eat-In
Heating Fuel Natural Gas Electric
Basement Full Interior Access
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank Carpet
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1258
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Laundry Type Basement
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities BBQ Grill Exterior Lighting Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Fencing Privacy Wood Rear
Lot Features Rear Yard
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer Dryer Grill Refrigerators (kitchen basement and mini) Pool.
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 20.00 x 135.00
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 47060.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3408

Affordability Calculator

$2,122
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$274
Monthly Home Insurance
--