1711 Belfield Avenue Philadelphia, PA $ 289,900
1711 Belfield Avenue
$ 289,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1711 Belfield Avenue

Philadelphia, PA, 19141
$ 289,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,392

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,785

1711 Belfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 1
1711 Belfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 2
1711 Belfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 3
1711 Belfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 4
1711 Belfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 5
1711 Belfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 6
1711 Belfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 7
1711 Belfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 8
1711 Belfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 9
1711 Belfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 10
1711 Belfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 11
1711 Belfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 12
1711 Belfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 13
1711 Belfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 14
1711 Belfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 15
1711 Belfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 16
1711 Belfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 17
1711 Belfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 18
1711 Belfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 19
1711 Belfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 20
1711 Belfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 21
1711 Belfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 22
1711 Belfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 23
1711 Belfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 24
1711 Belfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 25
1711 Belfield Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 26

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $289,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,392 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.04.

Coming to the MARKET!! A sleek and modern Row house with nearly 1400 SQFT and a Finished Basement that adds additional 600 square feet! The interior is equipped with 3 Bedrooms that are ample with space with walk-in closets as an added luxury. The Living room, Dining room, and Kitchen are beautifully interconnected offering a large open concept interior! Downstairs nearly mirrors upstairs. Basement is finished and equipped with a Full Bathroom possibly serving as an in-law suite if needed. ALL APPLIANCES ARE 5 YEARS OLD! HOT WATER HEATER (2025), HVAC (2020), ROOF (2020). Comes with a 2 SPOT DRIVEWAY in the back of the house that as an added benefit. 3 minutes from Route 1, 15 minutes from center city! The whole house was renovated 5 years ago, so its move in ready! AS IS. Zoning is RM1. This is a fantastic time to capitalize on this opportunity

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 289,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,100

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2618430

Features
General
Living Area 1392
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Zoning RM1
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Go down Route 1 Get off on Broad Street and take a left on Belfield Ave
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19141 (19141)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1720.00
Tax Annual Amount 3100.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 208.26
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 132
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1392
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Brick/Mortar
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 108.00
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 44300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1711
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Home Solutions Realty Group

Broker

brysteinberg26@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,043
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,785
Monthly Property Taxes
$258
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save