1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509 Philadelphia, PA $ 389,000
1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509
$ 389,000
Share Save

1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509

Philadelphia, PA, 19103
$ 389,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 900

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,395

1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 1
1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 2
1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 3
1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 4
1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 5
1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 6
1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 7
1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 8
1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 9
1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 10
1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 11
1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 12
1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 13
1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 14
1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 15
1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 16
1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 17
1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 18
1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 19
1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 20
1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 21
1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 22
1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 23
1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 24
1810 Rittenhouse Square # 509, Philadelphia, PA 19103 - Image 25
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $389,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 900 square foot condo was built in 1952.

Beautifully renovated and rarely offered, this two-bedroom residence at The Savoy is perfectly positioned right on Rittenhouse Square. From the moment you walk in, youre greeted by a bright, functional layout with natural light pouring in through a full wall of windows, creating an open and inviting living space. The standout feature of the home is the fully remodeled kitchen, offering ample cabinetry, generous workspace, and a gas cooktop. Designed with both everyday use and entertaining in mind. Both bedrooms are generously sized with great closet space, providing flexibility for a primary suite, guest room, or home office. The bathroom is centrally located and easily accessible from both bedrooms. A washer and dryer in the unit add to the overall convenience. Residents of this full-service building enjoy a 24-hour front desk, fitness center, and a stunning rooftop deck with sweeping views overlooking the Square. Condo fees include all utilities except internet and cable, and a flat monthly fee provides high-speed service through the building. Set in the heart of Philadelphia, youre surrounded by some of the citys best dining, shopping, and green space, with easy access to the University of Pennsylvania, Drexel University, Children's Hospital of Philadelphia, Thomas Jefferson University Hospital, and 30th Street Station. An ideal opportunity to own a fully renovated, move-in ready home in one of Philadelphias most desirable neighborhoods.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 389,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,582

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

1952

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2619700

Features
General
Living Area 900
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Steam Radiant
Cooling Wall Unit
Possession 31-60 Days CD
Zoning RM4
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Water Trash Heat Electricity Air Conditioning Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Maintenance Snow Removal Other
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features 24 hour security Desk in Lobby Doorman
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1952
Levels 1
Unit Number 509
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility Elevator
HOA Fee 2 1122.00
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Spa Fitness Center Common Grounds Other Concierge Elevator Laundry Facilities
HOA N
Subdivision Name RITTENHOUSE SQUARE
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Use GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19103 (19103)
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 4582.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 432.22
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=7uf9xHsuhWT
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 900
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 5
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Common Main Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1810

Affordability Calculator

$2,777
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,395
Monthly Property Taxes
$382

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School