1220 Hellerman Street Philadelphia, PA $ 240,000
1220 Hellerman Street
$ 240,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1220 Hellerman Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19111
$ 240,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,224

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,478

1220 Hellerman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 1
1220 Hellerman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 2
1220 Hellerman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 3
1220 Hellerman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 4
1220 Hellerman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 5
1220 Hellerman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 6
1220 Hellerman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 7
1220 Hellerman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 8
1220 Hellerman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 9
1220 Hellerman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 10
1220 Hellerman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 11
1220 Hellerman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 12
1220 Hellerman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 13
1220 Hellerman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 14
1220 Hellerman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 15
1220 Hellerman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 16
1220 Hellerman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 17
1220 Hellerman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 18
1220 Hellerman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 19
1220 Hellerman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 20
1220 Hellerman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 21
1220 Hellerman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 22
1220 Hellerman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19111 - Image 23

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $240,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,224 square foot townhouse was built in 1951 on a lot size of 0.03.

This home presents a beautifully maintained stone-front Philadelphia rowhome offering a blend of classic charm and modern comfort. The home features bright and spacious living areas with updated flooring, an inviting living room, a formal dining area, and a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space. Upstairs, youll find comfortable bedrooms filled with natural light and updated finishes throughout. House is being sold-as-is The property also offers a clean, move-in-ready interior with modern touches, generous room sizes, attractive curb appeal, and the added convenience of a private garage for parking and additional storage. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, schools, major roadways, and public transportation, this home is ideal for both homeowners and investors seeking value in Northeast Philadelphia. Property is being sold as is.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 240,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,996

Style

AirLite

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1951

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2619362

Features
General
Living Area 1224
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable Immediate
Zoning RSA5
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style AirLite
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Exclusions Tenats personal properties
Year Built 1951
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19111 (19111)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1306.80
Tax Annual Amount 2996.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 196.08
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 170
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1224
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 42820.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1220

Affordability Calculator

$1,727
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,478
Monthly Property Taxes
$250