104 E Sheldrake Circle Dover, DE $ 2,300
104 E Sheldrake Circle
$ 2,300
Recently Listed
Share Save

104 E Sheldrake Circle

Dover, DE, 19904
$ 2,300
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,108
104 E Sheldrake Circle, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 1
104 E Sheldrake Circle, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 2
104 E Sheldrake Circle, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 3
104 E Sheldrake Circle, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 4
104 E Sheldrake Circle, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 5
104 E Sheldrake Circle, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 6
104 E Sheldrake Circle, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 7
104 E Sheldrake Circle, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 8
104 E Sheldrake Circle, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 9
104 E Sheldrake Circle, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 10
104 E Sheldrake Circle, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 11
104 E Sheldrake Circle, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 12

Property for Rent in Dover, DE

for $2,300 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,108 square foot property was built in 2006 on a lot size of 0.13.

Ready for immediate occupancy! This end-unit townhouse in Cannon Mills features 3 levels of living space in a convenient location. The home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths on the top floor, an open and spacious living area on the main level including a large eat-in kitchen, living/dining room combination plus a powder room, and a den/4th bedroom plus another full bath and laundry area and slider to the back yard on the lower level. There is a connection for a stacked washer/dryer on the lower level along with a 1-car garage. Lots of closet space. Will consider pets with a pet deposit. No smoking is permitted in the property. This one is not going to last long! Take a look today! The owners are licensed real estate brokers (DE).

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,300

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Dover

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

DEKT2046962

Features
General
Living Area 2108
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Oven/Range - Electric
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Frame
School District CAPITAL
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 2006
Tenant Pays Electricity Gas Water Sewer
Levels 3
Application Fee 50.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Dover take Hazlettville Rd to right on Cannon Mill Dr. to right on Sheldrake. Home is first house on the left.
City DOVER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Capital (30802)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5663.00
Property Condition Good
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.09
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision VILLAGE OF CANNON MILL
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Bathroom - Stall Shower Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Table Space
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Interior Access Outside Entrance
Flooring Carpet Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2108
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Inside Access
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 104

Nearby
3534261 Elementary School
3535339 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$2,300 Listed Price