69 S Turnberry Drive Dover, DE $ 349,900
69 S Turnberry Drive
$ 349,900
Open House 5/16 10:30am - 12pm
Share Save

69 S Turnberry Drive

Dover, DE, 19904
$ 349,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,313

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,154

69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 1
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 2
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 3
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 4
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 5
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 6
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 7
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 8
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 9
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 10
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 11
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 12
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 13
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 14
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 15
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 16
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 17
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 18
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 19
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 20
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 21
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 22
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 23
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 24
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 25
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 26
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 27
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 28
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 29
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 30
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 31
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 32
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 33
69 S Turnberry Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 34

Townhouse for sale in Dover, DE

for $349,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,313 square foot townhouse was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.27.

Welcome to the wonderful community of Turnberry! This wonderful and meticulously maintained ebd unit townhome with stunning landscaping awaits its new owners. Property is being sold as is and inspections will be for buyers' informational purposes only. Upon entry you are greeted with open concept Livingroom and Dining Room perfect for entertaining. Vaulted ceilings and wonderful light. The kitchen has beautiful cabinetry and overlooks the delightful sunroom which is a wonderful space full of light to enjoy the serene back yard. The Family Room has a stunning floor to ceiling stone fireplace. Room is also a perfect space to watch nature. The Primary Suite is located on the first floor. Large walk in closet and au suite bath. Half Bath and Laundry are located on first floor. Upstairs The other two bedrooms are nicely sized with ample closet space. Guest bath is just off bedrooms, and Cedar Closet is a large space for storage or to hang your out of season clothing, The loft is located just off the office and is a great space for an extra family room or game room. This property does not disappoint and is conveniently located to all Dover has to offer. Restaurants, Airbase, Hospitals and Doctors. Maple Dale Country Club is close by. Schedule your tour today..

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 10:30 AM - 12:00 PM
69 S Turnberry Drive Dover, DE
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 349,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,851

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Dover

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

DEKT2046980

Features
General
Living Area 2313
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning RM1
HOA Fee 200.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding
School District CAPITAL
Year Built 1978
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Dover Kenton Rd to Turnberry Development Make Right follow Turnberry Drive to end of cul de sac
City DOVER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Capital (30802)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11718.00
Tax Annual Amount 1851.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 151.28
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision TURNBERRY
Tax Lot 3600-000
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2313
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Sun/Florida Room Loft Other Office Primary Bathroom Full Bath Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 31.67 x 179.05
Lot Size Acres 0.27
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 88000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 69

Affordability Calculator

$2,309
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,154
Monthly Property Taxes
$154
Monthly Home Insurance
--