22037 Manning Square Sterling, VA $ 2,950
22037 Manning Square
$ 2,950
Recently Listed
Share Save

22037 Manning Square

Sterling, VA, 20166
$ 2,950
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 1,972
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 1
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 2
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 3
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 4
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 5
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 6
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 7
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 8
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 9
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 10
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 11
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 12
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 13
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 14
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 15
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 16
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 17
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 18
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 19
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 20
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 21
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 22
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 23
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 24
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 25
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 26
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 27
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 28
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 29
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 30
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 31
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 32
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 33
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 34
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 35
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 36
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 37
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 38
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 39
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 40
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 41
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 42
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 43
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 44
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 45
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 46
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 47
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 48
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 49
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 50
22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA 20166 - Image 51

Property for Rent in Sterling, VA

for $2,950 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,972 square foot property was built in 1995 on a lot size of 0.03.

Absolutely Excellent Home Stunning brick-front town home backing to woods. Beautiful, Elegance, Gorgeous and Stunning Townhouse with 3 Bedroom and 3 Full Bath. New Kitchen Flooring, Upgraded Premium Stainless-Steel Appliances, Upgraded Granite Kitchen Counters, Premium Upgraded Carpet, Upgraded Gloss bath tiles Floor to Ceiling, Completely Renovated Upgraded Top Level Baths, Brand New Water Heater, Brand New Toilets, Upgraded Bath Vanity, Brand new HVAC Coil and Control Board Replaced much more ... This beautiful home has Total of 1750+ SQ with all 3 levels of Upgraded with Luxury Features, sits on prime lot backs to wooded area and home close to everything. Bright open floor plan, with hardwood floors entire main level. The elegant wide-open living room with bay window with Lots of Natural Lighting. The kitchen has new granite counters, Bright New floor an abundance of oak cabinetry and brand new upgraded stainless-steel appliances package including gas range, microwave, Dishwasher and French door refrigerator. Walks out to an Brand new Huge Deck Flooring Top floor has Master suite has Bedroom and Master Bath, two additional bright and spacious bedrooms each and one well located hall bath shared between 2 bedrooms. The Basement has grand Recreation room with full bath walks up to the open back yard with great Brick Patio. Brand New Water Heater Installed. Location is perfect ideally located close to shopping, dining, and entertainment options including Wegmans, Costco, and Claude Moore Park with trails, sports fields, and picnic pavilions. Easy commuter access to 28, 267, Tysons Corner and Dulles Airport. Available for Rent from 07/01/2026 Showings available from 05/10/2026

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,950

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1995

Town/City

Sterling

County/Region

Loudoun

MLS | Web ID

VALO2124942

Features
General
Living Area 1972
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer
Pet Deposit 850.0
HOA Fee 0.00
Association Fee Includes Trash
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Brick
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1995
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 3
Application Fee 60.0
Rent Includes Trash Removal
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Rte 28 West Church Rd. towards Sterling to right at traffic light at Magnolia Rd. to left at Manning Sq
City STERLING
Disclosures None
Association Name PEACE PLANTATION II
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1307.00
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.21
Monthly Pet Rent 75.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1332
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 640
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Has Laundry Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 22037

Nearby
3533481 Elementary School
3533332 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$2,950 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

22037 Manning Square, Sterling, VA, 20166 is a Property for Rent at $2,950 with 1,972 sqft and a lot size of 0.03. 22037 Manning Square has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1995. The property's zip code is 20166 which is in Sterling, VA