945 Holborn Court Sterling, VA $ 400,000
945 Holborn Court
$ 400,000
Share Save

945 Holborn Court

Sterling, VA, 20164
$ 400,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,044

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,463

945 Holborn Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 1
945 Holborn Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 2
945 Holborn Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 3
945 Holborn Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 4
945 Holborn Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 5
945 Holborn Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 6
945 Holborn Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 7
945 Holborn Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 8
945 Holborn Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 9
945 Holborn Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 10
945 Holborn Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 11
945 Holborn Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 12
945 Holborn Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 13
945 Holborn Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 14
945 Holborn Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 15
945 Holborn Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 16
945 Holborn Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 17
945 Holborn Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 18
945 Holborn Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 19
945 Holborn Court, Sterling, VA 20164 - Image 20

Condo for sale in Sterling, VA

for $400,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,044 square foot condo was built in 1981.

OPEN Sat 5/9 1-3pm, Sun 5/10 11-2. A lovingly updated townhouse on a quiet street. Ready for move in. Redone kitchen with new cabinets and granite counters. New dishwasher and new, upgraded stove with air-fryer functionality. New carpet, paint and door hardware throughout. New bath vanities & fixtures. Three light-filled bedrooms upstairs. The homes oversized living room opens to a grassy, private fenced yard backing to trees. Low maintenance: HOA is responsible for roof, siding & other exterior elements. Roof is 5 years old. High-performance American Standard HVAC is only 8 years old. Hot water heater is 1 year old. Convenient location close to Route 28 and other major commuter routes w/ easy access to Dulles Airport, Reston and Ashburn. WO&D trail adjacent to community. Steps away from grocery & shopping.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 400,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,789

Style

Colonial

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Sterling

County/Region

Loudoun

MLS | Web ID

VALO2124572

Features
General
Living Area 1044
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning PDH3
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1981
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name NEWBERRY CONDOMINIUMS
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 370.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions From Route 28 east on Sterling Blvd. Left on Greenthorn. Right on Holborn. Home is on Right.
City STERLING
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 2789.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 383.14
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1044
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 130000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 945

Affordability Calculator

$2,695
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,463
Monthly Property Taxes
$232