2007 Lincoln Avenue Wilmington, DE $ 1,800
2007 Lincoln Avenue
$ 1,800
Share Save

2007 Lincoln Avenue

Wilmington, DE, 19809
$ 1,800
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,875
2007 Lincoln Avenue, Wilmington, DE 19809 - Image 1

Property for Rent in Wilmington, DE

for $1,800 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,875 square foot property was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.14.

Available 7/1. Pro photos coming early June. This second floor 3BR apartment is updated throughout and has generously sized rooms. The covered porch is the place to be this time of year, offering room for your patio set. Inside, the dining area has sliders to the covered porch, bringing in lots of natural light. The living room is open to the dining room. the kitchen is huge, with tons of granite counter space and cabinet space too. There is plenty of room to add a table and chairs. The laundry closet is conveniently located in the kitchen. There are 3 large bedrooms, one updated bath and closets galore. Gas heat and central air keep the bills low and the house comfortable. There is a first floor storage area available for use and a big shared yard. Off street parking for one car, and plenty of street parking on the side of the house. The location is ultra convenient with easy access to 95, Wilmington and Philadelphia airports, and just a few minutes from Claymont Train Station.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,800

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1950

Town/City

Wilmington

County/Region

New Castle

MLS | Web ID

DENC2102742

Features
General
Living Area 1875
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Asbestos
School District BRANDYWINE
Year Built 1950
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions From Harvey Rd take Lincoln Ave South. Property on Right hand side
City WILMINGTON
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Wilmington (30906)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6098.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.96
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-01
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision GWINHURST
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1875
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer Dryer Refrigerator
Type of Parking Driveway On Street
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 60.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2007

Nearby
2356749 Elementary School
2356750 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$1,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2007 Lincoln Avenue, Wilmington, DE, 19809 is a Property for Rent at $1,800 with 1,875 sqft and a lot size of 0.14. 2007 Lincoln Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 19809 which is in Wilmington, DE