1520 S Stillman Street Philadelphia, PA $ 309,900
1520 S Stillman Street
$ 309,900
Share Save

1520 S Stillman Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19146
$ 309,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 1,054

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,908

1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 1
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 2
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 3
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 4
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 5
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 6
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 7
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 8
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 9
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 10
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 11
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 12
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 13
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 14
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 15
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 16
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 17
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 18
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 19
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 20
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 21
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 22
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 23
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 24
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 25
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 26
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 27
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 28
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 29
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 30
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 31
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 32
1520 S Stillman Street, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 33

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $309,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,054 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.01.

Welcome to 1520 S Stillman Street a meticulously renovated residence in South Philadelphia, situated with easy access to Center City, University City, and major transit routes. Located on the cusp of Point Breeze and Grays Ferry this 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a thoughtful blend of classic architecture and contemporary upgrades. On the main level, step into an expansive open-concept living area featuring durable luxury vinyl flooring and original exposed brick accents. The interior is bathed in natural light, highlighting an open layout designed for versatility and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen features white shaker cabinetry, brand-new stainless steel appliances, and quartz countertops. A discreetly placed powder room on this level adds modern convenience for residents and guests. As we walk onto the second level, we have two spacious bedrooms and a primary bathroom. The bathroom is a true standout, featuring imported Spanish tile and high-end fixtures that provide a refined, spa-like atmosphere. As for the lower level, the fully finished basement boasts impressive ceiling height. This versatile space is well-suited for a home office, fitness area, or kids' playroom, or secondary media room, providing significant additional square footage perfect for modern living. Everything has been fully gutted to the studs. Enjoy peace of mind with comprehensive mechanical upgrades, including all-new electrical, updated plumbing, and a brand-new central climate control system, and a new furnace. To the rear, a private fenced yard provides a quiet outdoor retreat for dining, BBQs, or relaxation. Location, location, located in a convenient South Philadelphia pocket, this home is moments away from local dining, shopping, and public parks, offering an efficient commute to the citys business and medical hubs, and the best restaurants and nightlife. Modern. Elegant. Move-in ready. Don't miss your opportunity! Note: An owner is a Pennsylvania real estate licensee/has a financial interest in the property.

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 309,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,754

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.01

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2618358

Features
General
Living Area 1054
Sewer No Sewer System
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Natural Gas Available Electric Available Water Available
Possession Immediate
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Oven/Range - Gas Washer/Dryer Hookups Only Refrigerator
Zoning RSA-5
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Frame Concrete
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions When you get to Tasker Street after crossing the bridge you will turn right onto Stillman Street.
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Agent has Financial Interest
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19146 (19146)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 616.00
Tax Annual Amount 1754.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 294.02
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA VA
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Built-Ins Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Efficiency
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1054
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.01
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1520

Affordability Calculator

$2,054
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,908
Monthly Property Taxes
$146
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save