431 N 2Nd St Millville, NJ $ 1,925
431 N 2Nd St
$ 1,925
Recently Listed
Share Save

431 N 2Nd St

Millville, NJ, 08332
$ 1,925
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,010
431 N 2Nd St, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 1
431 N 2Nd St, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 2
431 N 2Nd St, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 3
431 N 2Nd St, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 4
431 N 2Nd St, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 5
431 N 2Nd St, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 6
431 N 2Nd St, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 7
431 N 2Nd St, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 8

Property for Rent in Millville, NJ

for $1,925 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,010 square foot property was built in 1900 on a lot size of 0.05.

Section 8 welcome! Fully renovated spacious 3 bedroom 1 bath detached home in Millville NJ. New floors throughout. Private backyard space and plenty of street parking. Spacious 3-Bedroom Apartment in Millville, NJ A Must-See! Section 8 Welcome! Este moderno apartamento de 3 habitaciones ofrece amplios espacios, cocina equipada y habitaciones luminosas. Con acabados de calidad y comodos banos, es el lugar ideal para tu familia. Aceptamos Section 8. Ubicacion excelente, cerca de tiendas, restaurantes y transporte publico. Un hogar perfecto para disfrutar de comodidad y estilo!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,925

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1900

Town/City

Millville

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

NJCB2030430

Features
General
Living Area 1010
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling None
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Frame
School District MILLVILLE AREA
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1900
Levels 2
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use gps
City MILLVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Millville City (20610)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1982.00
Structure Type Detached
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.91
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-08
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1010
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 22.00 x 90.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 431

Nearby
3533202 Elementary School
3533268 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/9/2026$1,925 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

431 N 2Nd St, Millville, NJ, 08332 is a Property for Rent at $1,925 with 1,010 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 431 N 2Nd St has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1900. The property's zip code is 08332 which is in Millville, NJ