521 N 3Rd Street Millville, NJ $ 254,900
521 N 3Rd Street
$ 254,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

521 N 3Rd Street

Millville, NJ, 08332
$ 254,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,204

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,569

521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 1
521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 2
521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 3
521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 4
521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 5
521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 6
521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 7
521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 8
521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 9
521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 10
521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 11
521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 12
521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 13
521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 14
521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 15
521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 16
521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 17
521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 18
521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 19
521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 20
521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 21
521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 22
521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 23
521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 24
521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 25
521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 26
521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 27
521 N 3Rd Street, Millville, NJ 08332 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in Millville, NJ

for $254,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,204 square foot home was built in 1937 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome to this beautifully fully rehabbed 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offering the perfect blend of modern updates, comfort, and space! Designed with large families and entertaining in mind, this spacious home features a bright open layout with generously sized bedrooms and plenty of room to spread out. The updated kitchen and bathrooms bring a fresh modern feel, while the separate laundry room adds everyday convenience. Step outside to enjoy the backyard, ideal for gatherings, kids, pets, or creating memories. With thoughtful renovations throughout and room for everyone, this move-in-ready home is a must-see!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 254,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,106

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1937

Town/City

Millville

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

NJCB2030342

Features
General
Living Area 1204
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession 0-30 Days CD Immediate
Zoning RES
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Frame
School District MILLVILLE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Year Built 1937
Levels 2
Tax Year 2020
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Take E Broad Street to N 3rd Street.
City MILLVILLE
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Millville City (20610)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8085.00
Tax Annual Amount 2106.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 211.71
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 00015
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Outside Entrance
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1204
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Stove Microwave Dishwasher Shed
Type of Parking Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 17400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 521
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Better Homes And Gardens Real Estate Maturo

Broker

irisbetteragent@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,745
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,569
Monthly Property Taxes
$176