1913 Benton Avenue Philadelphia, PA $ 340,000
1913 Benton Avenue
$ 340,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1913 Benton Avenue

Philadelphia, PA, 19152
$ 340,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,080

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 1
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 2
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 3
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 4
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 5
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 6
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 7
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 8
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 9
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 10
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 11
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 12
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 13
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 14
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 15
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 16
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 17
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 18
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 19
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 20
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 21
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 22
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 23
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 24
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 25
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 26
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 27
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 28
1913 Benton Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19152 - Image 29

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $340,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,080 square foot townhouse was built in 1960 on a lot size of 0.08.

Welcome to 1913 Benton Ave, a beautifully maintained home nestled in the desirable Rhawnhurst section of Northeast Philadelphia. This inviting property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and classic charm. Step inside to find a bright and spacious living area filled with natural light, complemented by gleaming floors and a warm, welcoming atmosphere. The thoughtfully designed layout flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, making it ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, youll find generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space and a well-appointed full bathroom. The home also features a finished lower level, perfect for a family room, home office, or gym, along with convenient access to a garage and additional storage. Enjoy outdoor living with a private rear spaceideal for relaxing, gardening, or hosting gatherings. Located on a quiet residential street, this home is just minutes from shopping, dining, schools, and major roadways, offering easy access to Center City and surrounding areas. Whether youre a first-time buyer or looking to upgrade, 1913 Benton Ave is a fantastic opportunity to own a move-in ready home in a well-established neighborhood.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 340,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,114

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.08

Year Built

1960

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2619544

Features
General
Living Area 1080
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning RSA3
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1960
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions 1913 Benton Ave (gps)
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19152 (19152)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 3500.00
Tax Annual Amount 4114.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 314.81
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 180
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1080
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Rear Entry Covered Parking
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 28.00 x 125.00
Lot Size Acres 0.08
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 58780.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1913

Affordability Calculator

$2,436
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093
Monthly Property Taxes
$343
Monthly Home Insurance
--
Learn more about how to save