2309 W Firth Street Philadelphia, PA $ 114,900
2309 W Firth Street
$ 114,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2309 W Firth Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19132
$ 114,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 928

Monthly Estimate*

$ 707

2309 W Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 1
2309 W Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 2
2309 W Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 3
2309 W Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 4
2309 W Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 5
2309 W Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 6
2309 W Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 7
2309 W Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19132 - Image 8

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $114,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 928 square foot townhouse was built in 1925.

Welcome to 2309 W Firth Street a beautifully updated Philadelphia rowhome blending classic charm with modern comfort. This spacious residence features bright open living areas, warm hardwood-style flooring, generously sized bedrooms, and a thoughtfully designed layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Conveniently located near public transportation, major roadways, shopping, dining, and neighborhood amenities, this home delivers both comfort and accessibility in a growing Philadelphia community. Schedule your private tour today and make this beautifully refreshed home yours! *Some of these images have been touched up with AI. *Photos are of similar unit

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 114,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,496

Style

Straight Thru

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2619532

Features
General
Living Area 928
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession Immediate
Appliances Built-In Microwave Stove
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Located on W Firth Street between N 23rd St and N 24th St in the North Philadelphia area.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19132 (19132)
Tax Annual Amount 1496.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 123.81
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 278
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 928
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 54.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 21300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2309

Affordability Calculator

$832
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$707
Monthly Property Taxes
$125

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$114,900 -4.17% Price Down
5/8/2026$119,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2309 W Firth Street, Philadelphia, PA, 19132 is a Townhouse for sale at $114,900 with 928 sqft. 2309 W Firth Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1925. The property's zip code is 19132 which is in Philadelphia, PA