607 Concerto Lane Silver Spring, MD $ 2,850
607 Concerto Lane
$ 2,850
Recently Listed
Share Save

607 Concerto Lane

Silver Spring, MD, 20901
$ 2,850
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 1,932
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 1
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 2
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 3
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 4
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 5
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 6
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 7
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 8
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 9
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 10
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 11
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 12
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 13
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 14
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 15
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 16
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 17
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 18
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 19
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 20
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 21
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 22
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 23
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 24
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 25
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 26
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 27
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 28
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 29
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 30
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 31
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 32
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 33
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 34
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 35
607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD 20901 - Image 36

Property for Rent in Silver Spring, MD

for $2,850 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,932 square foot property was built in 1982 on a lot size of 0.05.

Location, Location, Location! Ideally situated just off US-29, this spacious interior townhome is a commuters dream. The main level features beautiful hardwood floors and an abundance of natural light throughout. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and views of the backyard. Just off the kitchen, the separate dining area offers French doors leading to a private fenced yard perfect for al fresco dining and entertaining. Upstairs, youll find the spacious primary suite with an updated en-suite bath, along with two additional bedrooms and a second updated full bath. The lower level provides additional recreation space, tons of storage, a laundry room with built-ins, under-stair storage, and a third full bath with a walk-in shower. Enjoy mornings and evenings in the lush green backyard that backs to woods, creating your own private oasis. Ready for immediate possession. Schedule your showing today! (MINIMUM 640 CREDIT, MINIMUM ANNUAL INCOME $102,600 CAN BE COMBINED)

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,850

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Silver Spring

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2232640

Features
General
Living Area 1932
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Stove Washer Water Heater Stainless Steel Appliances
HOA Fee 80.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1982
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 3
Application Fee 55.0
Rent Includes Trash Removal
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Headed South on US-29. Right on Oak Leaf Dr. Left on Concerto Lane.
City SILVER SPRING
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2100.00
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.83
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision DUMONT OAKS
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Living Combination Dining/Living Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Built-Ins Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Formal/Separate Dining Room Pantry Primary Bath(s) Woo
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Connecting Stairway Fully Finished
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1554
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 378
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Laundry Recreation Room Storage Room Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Has Laundry
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 607

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$2,850 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

607 Concerto Lane, Silver Spring, MD, 20901 is a Property for Rent at $2,850 with 1,932 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 607 Concerto Lane has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 20901 which is in Silver Spring, MD