1201 East West Highway # 212 Silver Spring, MD $ 469,000
1201 East West Highway # 212
$ 469,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1201 East West Highway # 212

Silver Spring, MD, 20910
$ 469,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,032

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,888

1201 East West Highway # 212, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 1
1201 East West Highway # 212, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 2
1201 East West Highway # 212, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 3
1201 East West Highway # 212, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 4
1201 East West Highway # 212, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 5
1201 East West Highway # 212, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 6
1201 East West Highway # 212, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 7
1201 East West Highway # 212, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 8
1201 East West Highway # 212, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 9
1201 East West Highway # 212, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 10
1201 East West Highway # 212, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 11
1201 East West Highway # 212, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 12
1201 East West Highway # 212, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 13
1201 East West Highway # 212, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 14
1201 East West Highway # 212, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 15
1201 East West Highway # 212, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 16
1201 East West Highway # 212, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 17
1201 East West Highway # 212, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 18
1201 East West Highway # 212, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 19
1201 East West Highway # 212, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 20
1201 East West Highway # 212, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 21
1201 East West Highway # 212, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 22
1201 East West Highway # 212, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 23
1201 East West Highway # 212, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 24
1201 East West Highway # 212, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 25
1201 East West Highway # 212, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 26
1201 East West Highway # 212, Silver Spring, MD 20910 - Image 27

Condo for sale in Silver Spring, MD

for $469,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,032 square foot condo was built in 2006.

Experience luxury urban living at the The Silverton Condominium in the heart of Downtown Silver Springjust minutes from the Washington, D.C. line and a short walk to the Silver Spring Metro, shopping, dining, entertainment, and year-round community events. This thoughtfully designed residence offers an ideal layout for shared living, featuring two spacious bedrooms positioned for privacy, each with its own full bath. This makes it perfect for roommates, guests, a home office, or flexible living arrangements while still enjoying a comfortable shared living area. Two deeded reserved garage parking spaces convey with the unit, providing exceptional convenience and value. Residents enjoy a full-service lifestyle with 24/7 front desk service, on-site management, a pet-friendly atmosphere, an outdoor pool, fitness center, party room, dog run, landscaped courtyards, and a large outdoor plaza with seating and community activities. The building is conveniently located next to a public bus stop and just a few blocks from the Silver Spring Metro, offering easy access to everything Downtown Silver Spring has to offer, including the future Purple Line. The home has been meticulously maintained and protected under a home warranty for the past 10 years, with even minor repairs proactively addressed over time. The seller is willing to transfer the remainder of the home warranty term to the new owner if desired. Major systems and appliances have also been recently updated, including the refrigerator, dishwasher, washer, dryer, and water heater, offering peace of mind and move-in-ready convenience.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 469,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,754

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2006

Town/City

Silver Spring

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2236010

Features
General
Living Area 1032
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Exhaust Fan Icemaker Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Washer
Zoning CBD‑2
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Management Insurance Parking Fee Pool(s) Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Contemporary
Security Features Desk in Lobby Main Entrance Lock Resident Manager
Construction Materials Brick Front
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2006
Levels 1
Unit Number 212
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Building Name SILVERTON
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 789.90
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Common Grounds Elevator Exercise Room Party Room Pool - Indoor Security
HOA N
Subdivision Name SILVERTON CODM
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions See GPS
City SILVER SPRING
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 4754.41
Home Warranty Y/N Y
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 454.46
Community Pool Features Indoor
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Upgraded Countertops Primary Bath(s) Floor Plan - Open
Heating Fuel Electric
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1032
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen Bedroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1201

Affordability Calculator

$3,284
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,888
Monthly Property Taxes
$396