3131 Walnut Street # 243 Philadelphia, PA $ 3,219
3131 Walnut Street # 243
$ 3,219
Recently Listed
Share Save

3131 Walnut Street # 243

Philadelphia, PA, 19104
$ 3,219
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,190
3131 Walnut Street # 243, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 1
3131 Walnut Street # 243, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 2
3131 Walnut Street # 243, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 3
3131 Walnut Street # 243, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 4
3131 Walnut Street # 243, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 5
3131 Walnut Street # 243, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 6
3131 Walnut Street # 243, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 7
3131 Walnut Street # 243, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 8
3131 Walnut Street # 243, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 9
3131 Walnut Street # 243, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 10
3131 Walnut Street # 243, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $3,219 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,190 square foot property was built in 1929.

Currently offering 2 months free on all units move-in by 7/1. Welcome home to The Left Bank in vibrant University City, where modern living meets urban convenience in this thoughtfully designed two bedroom, two bathroom residence spanning 1190 square feet. Your new home features an open floor plan that creates seamless flow between living spaces, perfect for both daily routines and entertaining friends. The heart of your home is the beautifully appointed kitchen, where upgraded countertops provide both style and functionality for meal preparation. Stainless steel appliances including a self-cleaning oven, dishwasher, microwave, and refrigerator create a cohesive, modern aesthetic. The disposal and dishwasher make cleanup effortless after cooking your favorite dishes, while the stove becomes your canvas for culinary creativity. Morning coffee preparation becomes a pleasure in this well-designed space that invites you to start each day with intention. Your in-unit washer and dryer eliminate trips to the laundromat, making laundry day convenient and private. Walk-in closets provide generous storage for your wardrobe, while window treatments offer privacy and light control throughout your living space. The entry level bedroom ensures easy access and comfort. Step outside your front door to discover University City's walkable dining and shopping scene. The neighborhood's eclectic mix of establishments creates an atmosphere where longtime local favorites sit alongside exciting new ventures. Whether you're grabbing morning coffee from a nearby cafe or exploring the diverse eateries along the corridor, you'll find yourself immersed in a dynamic community that celebrates both tradition and innovation. Return home to discover The Left Bank's impressive amenities designed to enhance your lifestyle. The roof deck offers a perfect retreat for evening relaxation or weekend gatherings with sweeping views of the cityscape. Stay active in the fitness center, socialize in the game room, or conduct business in the meeting room. The concierge provides added convenience, while the dog park gives your four-legged family members space to play and socialize. Both cats and dogs are welcome with appropriate deposits and breed restrictions applying. Picnic areas provide outdoor dining opportunities, and the building's elevator system ensures easy access to your floor. Security features provide peace of mind, while parking garage access means you'll always have a protected spot for your vehicle. Life at The Left Bank means waking up each morning in a space that feels uniquely yours, where every detail has been considered for your comfort and convenience. From your first cup of coffee in your upgraded kitchen to evening conversations on the roof deck, each day unfolds with the perfect blend of urban energy and residential tranquility. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,219

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Loft

Year Built

1929

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2619240

Features
General
Living Area 1190
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Other
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Energy Efficient Appliances Freezer Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stove Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Contemporary Loft
Security Features 24 hour security Desk in Lobby Doorman Resident Manager Security System
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1929
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 79.0
Unit Number 243
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility Other
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Fitness Center Concierge Elevator Dog Park Spa Extra Storage
Subdivision Name PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions on Walnut St.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19104 (19104)
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.71
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-12-19
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Flat Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Wood Floors Walk-in Cl
Heating Fuel Other
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1190
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 6
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Main Floor Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck
Pool No Pool
Parking Features On-site - Rent
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Off Street Parking Garage
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3131

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$3,219 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3131 Walnut Street # 243, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 is a Property for Rent at $3,219 with 1,190 sqft. 3131 Walnut Street # 243 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1929. The property's zip code is 19104 which is in Philadelphia, PA