3131 Walnut Street # 408 Philadelphia, PA $ 3,565
3131 Walnut Street # 408
$ 3,565
Recently Listed
Share Save

3131 Walnut Street # 408

Philadelphia, PA, 19104
$ 3,565
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,066
3131 Walnut Street # 408, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 1
3131 Walnut Street # 408, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 2
3131 Walnut Street # 408, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 3
3131 Walnut Street # 408, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 4
3131 Walnut Street # 408, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 5
3131 Walnut Street # 408, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 6
3131 Walnut Street # 408, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 7
3131 Walnut Street # 408, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 8
3131 Walnut Street # 408, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 9
3131 Walnut Street # 408, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 10
3131 Walnut Street # 408, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $3,565 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,066 square foot property was built in 1929.

Currently offering 2 months free on all units move-in by 7/1. Welcome home to The Left Bank, where your new chapter in University City begins in this thoughtfully designed two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence spanning 1066 square feet. This is where morning coffee becomes a ritual worth savoring and evening conversations flow as naturally as the open floor plan that defines your daily space. Your kitchen awaits as the heart of this home, where upgraded countertops invite you to spread out ingredients for weekend brunches and weeknight experiments alike. The stainless steel appliances catch the light beautifully, from the self-cleaning oven that handles your culinary ambitions to the dishwasher that makes cleanup effortless. The refrigerator hums quietly while the disposal and microwave stand ready for daily use, creating a workspace where cooking feels less like a chore and more like creativity in motion. Every morning begins here, whether you are grabbing something quick or taking time to prepare something special on the stove. The open floor plan creates seamless flow from kitchen to living areas, where natural light filters through windows dressed with thoughtful treatments that frame your view of University City. Your entry level bedroom provides easy access and retreat, while the second bedroom offers flexibility for guests, office space, or whatever life demands. Walk-in closets provide the storage space that keeps everything organized and accessible, while the in-unit washer and dryer mean laundry day happens on your schedule, not the building's. Step outside your front door and discover the amenities that make The Left Bank feel like a complete community. The fitness center keeps your wellness routine convenient, while the game room and meeting room provide spaces for entertainment and productivity. When you need fresh air, the roof deck offers elevated views and evening breezes, perfect for unwinding after long days. The picnic area invites outdoor dining when weather permits, and the dog park ensures your four-legged family members have space to play and socialize. The concierge adds a touch of service that makes daily life smoother, while elevator access keeps every floor easily reachable. University City surrounds you with an exceptional walkable dining and shopping scene that makes exploration part of your routine. Local cafes become your morning stops, while the eclectic mix of established eateries and newer culinary adventures along the corridor means dinner plans never grow stale. The neighborhood's blend of historic charm and contemporary energy creates a backdrop where students, professionals, and families contribute to a dynamic community atmosphere. Security features provide peace of mind, while parking garage access means your vehicle stays protected regardless of weather or season. The pet-friendly policy welcomes both cats and dogs with appropriate deposits and restrictions, ensuring your companions can call this place home too. Built in 2001, The Left Bank has matured into a well-established presence in the University City landscape. This is where your daily rhythm finds its groove, where morning routines feel luxurious in your upgraded space, and where evening relaxation happens steps from everything the neighborhood offers. Life here moves at the pace you set, supported by amenities that anticipate your needs and a location that puts the best of Philadelphia within easy reach. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,565

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Loft

Year Built

1929

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2619200

Features
General
Living Area 1066
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Other
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Energy Efficient Appliances Freezer Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stove Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Contemporary Loft
Security Features 24 hour security Desk in Lobby Doorman Resident Manager Security System
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1929
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 79.0
Unit Number 408
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility Other
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Fitness Center Concierge Elevator Dog Park Spa Extra Storage
Subdivision Name PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions on Walnut St.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19104 (19104)
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.34
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-25
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Flat Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Wood Floors Walk-in Cl
Heating Fuel Other
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1066
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 6
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Main Floor Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck
Pool No Pool
Parking Features On-site - Rent
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Off Street Parking Garage
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3131

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$3,565 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3131 Walnut Street # 408, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 is a Property for Rent at $3,565 with 1,066 sqft. 3131 Walnut Street # 408 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1929. The property's zip code is 19104 which is in Philadelphia, PA