3131 Walnut Street # 213 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,367
3131 Walnut Street # 213
$ 2,367
Recently Listed
Share Save

3131 Walnut Street # 213

Philadelphia, PA, 19104
$ 2,367
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 825
3131 Walnut Street # 213, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 1
3131 Walnut Street # 213, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 2
3131 Walnut Street # 213, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 3
3131 Walnut Street # 213, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 4
3131 Walnut Street # 213, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 5
3131 Walnut Street # 213, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 6
3131 Walnut Street # 213, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 7
3131 Walnut Street # 213, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 8
3131 Walnut Street # 213, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 9
3131 Walnut Street # 213, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 10
3131 Walnut Street # 213, Philadelphia, PA 19104 - Image 11

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,367 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 825 square foot property was built in 1929.

Welcome home to The Left Bank, where your new one-bedroom, one-bathroom sanctuary awaits in the heart of University City. This thoughtfully designed 825 square foot residence offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and urban convenience that makes everyday living effortless. Step into your open floor plan kitchen, where upgraded countertops invite you to linger over morning coffee while natural light streams through your windows with custom treatments. The stainless steel appliances, including your dishwasher, disposal, microwave, self-cleaning oven, refrigerator, and stove, transform meal preparation into pure enjoyment. Picture yourself hosting friends for dinner, the conversation flowing as naturally as the layout that connects your living spaces seamlessly. Your entry level bedroom becomes your personal retreat, complete with a spacious walk-in closet that keeps your wardrobe perfectly organized. The convenience of your in-unit washer and dryer means laundry day becomes just another simple part of your routine, never an interruption to your schedule. The Left Bank elevates your lifestyle beyond your front door with amenities designed for every aspect of modern living. Start your morning with a workout in the fitness center, then grab coffee in the lobby where concierge service ensures your day begins smoothly. Your furry companions will love the dedicated dog park, while you appreciate the security and elevator access that makes coming home effortless. Evening winds down perfectly on the roof deck, where city views provide the backdrop for quiet reflection or gathering with neighbors. When you need to focus, the meeting room offers professional space, while the game room provides entertainment options steps from your door. The picnic area extends your living space outdoors, and convenient parking garage access means you never have to circle the block searching for a spot. University City surrounds you with an incredible walkable dining scene that transforms every meal into an adventure. Eclectic cafes line the nearby corridors, offering everything from artisanal coffee to international cuisine. The neighborhood's unique blend of historic charm and contemporary energy creates an atmosphere where long-established eateries sit alongside innovative new restaurants, ensuring your culinary exploration never ends. This is more than an apartment, it is your gateway to the vibrant University City lifestyle, where every day brings new discoveries just steps from your door. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,367

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary,Loft

Year Built

1929

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2619082

Features
General
Living Area 825
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Other
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Energy Efficient Appliances Freezer Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stove Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Contemporary Loft
Security Features 24 hour security Desk in Lobby Doorman Resident Manager Security System
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK
Year Built 1929
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Application Fee 79.0
Unit Number 213
Cool Fuel Other
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility Other
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Fitness Center Concierge Elevator Dog Park Spa
Subdivision Name PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions on Walnut St.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19104 (19104)
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.87
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-11
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Flat Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Gourmet Kitchen - Island Wood Floors Walk-in Cl
Heating Fuel Other
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 825
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Entry Level 6
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Main Floor Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Roof Deck
Pool No Pool
Parking Features On-site - Rent
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Off Street Parking Garage
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3131

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$2,367 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

3131 Walnut Street # 213, Philadelphia, PA, 19104 is a Property for Rent at $2,367 with 825 sqft. 3131 Walnut Street # 213 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1929. The property's zip code is 19104 which is in Philadelphia, PA