1913 S 20Th Street # 4 Philadelphia, PA $ 900
1913 S 20Th Street # 4
$ 900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1913 S 20Th Street # 4

Philadelphia, PA, 19145
$ 900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,762
1913 S 20Th Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 1
1913 S 20Th Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 2
1913 S 20Th Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 3
1913 S 20Th Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 4
1913 S 20Th Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 5
1913 S 20Th Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 6
1913 S 20Th Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 7
1913 S 20Th Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 8
1913 S 20Th Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 9
1913 S 20Th Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 10
1913 S 20Th Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 11
1913 S 20Th Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 12
1913 S 20Th Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 13
1913 S 20Th Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 14
1913 S 20Th Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 15
1913 S 20Th Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 16
1913 S 20Th Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 17
1913 S 20Th Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 18
1913 S 20Th Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 19

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,762 square foot property was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

Cozy and Updated Studio Apartment on Second Floor Welcome to your new home! This charming studio apartment on the second floor offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. Key Features: Spacious Eat-in Kitchen: The heart of this home is its eat-in kitchen, ideal for cooking and entertaining guests in one inviting space. Availability & Showings: This unit is currently occupied and is expected to be vacated by May 1. Showings will begin after May 1. The apartment will be move-in ready by May 15. Recent Updates: Enjoy the luxury of recently updated flooring, providing a modern and fresh aesthetic throughout the entire apartment. The fresh paint enhances the overall ambiance, creating a clean and inviting atmosphere. Natural Light: The second-floor location allows for plenty of natural light to brighten up every corner of the apartment, creating a warm and welcoming environment. Ideal Location: Nestled in the vibrant West Passyunk neighborhood, this apartment is conveniently close to mass transit, making commuting a breeze. Easy access to I-76 ensures a seamless drive for those who prefer to travel by car. Nearby schools and local shopping spots add to the convenience and charm of this location. Monthly Rent: $875 Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this apartment your new home. Contact us today to schedule a viewing!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 900

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2619028

Features
General
Living Area 1762
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Baseboard - Electric
Cooling None
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1920
Tenant Pays Other Utilities - All
Levels 2
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number 4
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Agent has Financial Interest Agent Related to Owner
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area 19145 (19145)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1056.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.51
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-08
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1762
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 66.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1913

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1913 S 20Th Street # 4, Philadelphia, PA, 19145 is a Property for Rent at $900 with 1,762 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1913 S 20Th Street # 4 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 19145 which is in Philadelphia, PA