1815 W Chew Street Philadelphia, PA $ 150,000
1815 W Chew Street
$ 150,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1815 W Chew Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19141
$ 150,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,586

Monthly Estimate*

$ 924

1815 W Chew Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 1
1815 W Chew Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 2
1815 W Chew Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 3
1815 W Chew Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 4
1815 W Chew Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 5
1815 W Chew Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 6
1815 W Chew Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 7
1815 W Chew Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 8
1815 W Chew Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 9
1815 W Chew Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 10
1815 W Chew Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 11
1815 W Chew Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 12
1815 W Chew Street, Philadelphia, PA 19141 - Image 13

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $150,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,586 square foot townhouse was built in 1945 on a lot size of 0.05.

THIS IS SHERIFF SALE ASIGNMENT, This property has a lot of potential, don't miss this investment opportunity, right near LaSalle University! This charming Tudor-style rowhome has interesting architectural details and great curb appeal. You'll notice the stone & brick faade, with a turret entryway featuring a slate roof. Spacious main floor. Attached 1-car garage plus one driveway parking space. Put your finishing touches on the rest of the home, and build your own equity with this affordable property. Great for an investor portfolio, or a first time homebuyer looking to add their own value and restore the whimsical details of this home.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 150,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,823

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1945

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2618654

Features
General
Living Area 1586
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Radiator
Cooling None
Possession Immediate
Zoning RSA5
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1945
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel None
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility 36 + wide Halls
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions l
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19141 (19141)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2042.00
Tax Annual Amount 2823.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 94.58
Acceptable Financing Cash
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 251
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1586
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 127.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 40340.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1815

Affordability Calculator

$1,159
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$924
Monthly Property Taxes
$235