4421 E Allen Street Philadelphia, PA $ 293,999
4421 E Allen Street
$ 293,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

4421 E Allen Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19137
$ 293,999
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 960

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,810

4421 E Allen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 1
4421 E Allen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 2
4421 E Allen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 3
4421 E Allen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 4
4421 E Allen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 5
4421 E Allen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 6
4421 E Allen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 7
4421 E Allen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 8
4421 E Allen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 9
4421 E Allen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 10
4421 E Allen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 11
4421 E Allen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 12
4421 E Allen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 13
4421 E Allen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 14
4421 E Allen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 15
4421 E Allen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 16
4421 E Allen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 17
4421 E Allen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 18
4421 E Allen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 19
4421 E Allen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 20
4421 E Allen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 21
4421 E Allen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 22
4421 E Allen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 23
4421 E Allen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 24
4421 E Allen Street, Philadelphia, PA 19137 - Image 25

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $293,999 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 960 square foot townhouse was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome to Bridesburg! This beautifully maintained rowhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and charm. Featuring 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this home boasts new flooring, a bright and open living and dining area, and a finished basement complete with additional living space, full stand up shower, laundry area, and walk-out access to the rear yard and driveway. Enjoy central air, off-street parking, and plenty of storage including walk-in closets. Conveniently located near I-95, local dining, shopping, and schools, this move-in ready home is a fantastic opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 293,999

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,559

Style

AirLite

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2618452

Features
General
Living Area 960
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer - Electric Refrigerator Stove Washer
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style AirLite
Security Features Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1953
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19135 (19135)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1120.00
Tax Annual Amount 3559.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 306.25
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 183
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 960
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Concrete Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions All kitchen appliances Washer dryer all as-is condition. Electric fireplace and TV in built in.
Type of Parking Driveway
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 70.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 50860.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 4421

Affordability Calculator

$2,107
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,810
Monthly Property Taxes
$297
Monthly Home Insurance
--