410 S Front Street # 108 Philadelphia, PA $ 399,900
410 S Front Street # 108
$ 399,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

410 S Front Street # 108

Philadelphia, PA, 19147
$ 399,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 892

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 1
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 2
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 3
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 4
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 5
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 6
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 7
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 8
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 9
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 10
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 11
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 12
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 13
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 14
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 15
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 16
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 17
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 18
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 19
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 20
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 21
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 22
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 23
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 24
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 25
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 26
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 27
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 28
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 29
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 30
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 31
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 32
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 33
410 S Front Street # 108, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $399,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 892 square foot condo was built in 2015.

GARAGE PARKING - SOCIETY HILL! Experience refined city living in this expansive newer-construction one-bedroom residence with a private patio at 410 at Society Hill, offering serene views of the beautifully landscaped community garden and a rare indoor-outdoor lifestyle. Soaring ceilings, wide-plank flooring, and oversized windows fill the home with natural light, while the open living and dining area is perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The sleek chefs kitchen is outfitted with stainless steel Gaggenau appliances, quartz countertops, modern cabinetry, and a generous breakfast bar. The spacious bedroom suite flows seamlessly to the private patio, perfect for a morning coffee or enjoying the sunset. A custom walk-in closet and a spa-like bath with marble tile, a storage vanity, and a glass-enclosed shower complete the space. Additional highlights include in-unit Bosch laundry and thoughtfully designed mechanical systems located outside the unit for enhanced comfort and quiet. Residents of this pet-friendly building enjoy full-service amenities including a 24-hour concierge, resident lounge, landscaped courtyard, bicycle storage, and a rooftop deck with sweeping river and city skyline views. Owner's dedicated garage parking space offers direct access into the building - providing unmatched convenience, security, and peace of mind - and is available for an additional $25,000. Ideally located in the heart of Society Hills Head House District, just steps from top dining, shopping, Penns Landing, parks, and convenient access to I-95.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 399,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,418

Style

Contemporary

Year Built

2015

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2617744

Features
General
Living Area 892
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Washer Dryer
Zoning CMX2
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance All Ground Fee Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Maintenance Recreation Facility
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 2015
Levels 1
Unit Number 108
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality PHILADELPHIA
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 944.12
County PHILADELPHIA
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Common Grounds Concierge Elevator Meeting Room Party Room Picnic Area
HOA N
Subdivision Name SOCIETY HILL
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions .
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 19147 (19147)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 1418.0
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 448.32
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=vqnUsfpzAAL&brand=0&mls=1&
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 405
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 892
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 40500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 410
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bhhs Fox & Roach The Harper At Rittenhouse Square

Broker

andy@andyoei.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,580
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$118
Monthly Home Insurance
--