508 S 57Th Street Philadelphia, PA $ 289,900
508 S 57Th Street
$ 289,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

508 S 57Th Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19143
$ 289,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,440

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,785

508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 1
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 2
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 3
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 4
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 5
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 6
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 7
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 8
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 9
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 10
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 11
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 12
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 13
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 14
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 15
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 16
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 17
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 18
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 19
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 20
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 21
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 22
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 23
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 24
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 25
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 26
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 27
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 28
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 29
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 30
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 31
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 32
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 33
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 34
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 35
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 36
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 37
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 38
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 39
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 40
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 41
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 42
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 43
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 44
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 45
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 46
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 47
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 48
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 49
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 50
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 51
508 S 57Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 52

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $289,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,440 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome to 508 S 57th Street, a beautifully renovated porch-front twin offering the perfect blend of modern finishes and spacious living. This move-in ready home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a fully finished basement with an additional full bathideal for a guest suite, home office, or potential 5th bedroom. Step inside to a bright and airy open-concept main level, filled with natural light and enhanced by recessed lighting, stylish flooring, and a convenient coat closet. The seamless layout flows into a stunning, fully updated kitchen complete with a center island, stone countertops, soft-close cabinetry, and brand-new stainless steel appliances. Just off the kitchen, youll find a bonus storage room with access to a generously sized backyardperfect for entertaining, barbecues, or creating your own outdoor retreat. Upstairs, the second floor offers four spacious bedrooms and a beautifully updated full bathroom. The finished lower level expands your living space even further, featuring a large open area and a full bath, providing flexibility for additional living, recreation, or overnight guests. Additional highlights include central air conditioning, modern systems, and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Conveniently located near public transportation, schools, parks, and local amenities, this home combines comfort, space, and accessibility. Dont miss your opportunity to own this stunning West Philadelphia homeschedule your showing today!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 289,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,528

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2617216

Features
General
Living Area 1440
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Cobbs Creek
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19143 (19143)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1520.00
Tax Annual Amount 2528.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 201.32
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1440
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 508

Affordability Calculator

$1,996
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,785
Monthly Property Taxes
$211