2433 S Mole Street Philadelphia, PA $ 250,000
2433 S Mole Street
$ 250,000
Share Save

2433 S Mole Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19145
$ 250,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,084

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

2433 S Mole Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 1
2433 S Mole Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 2
2433 S Mole Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 3
2433 S Mole Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 4
2433 S Mole Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 5
2433 S Mole Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 6
2433 S Mole Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 7
2433 S Mole Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 8
2433 S Mole Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 9
2433 S Mole Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 10
2433 S Mole Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 11
2433 S Mole Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 12
2433 S Mole Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 13
2433 S Mole Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 14
2433 S Mole Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 15
2433 S Mole Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 16
2433 S Mole Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 17
2433 S Mole Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 18
2433 S Mole Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 19
2433 S Mole Street, Philadelphia, PA 19145 - Image 20

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $250,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,084 square foot townhouse was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

Old world charm with original personality throughout. High ceilings, original hard wood floors and wonderful light streaming through newer windows with East and West exposures combine to make this sweet 2 bedroom 1 bath house a home. Full dry basement with higher ceilings than most and plenty of room for storage or hobbies along with mechanicals and washer/dryer. Incredible location walking distance to the best of South Philly. You are steps away from the iconic Cacia's Bakery (at the corner), Scannicchio's, L'Angolo and the Broad Street Line just 3 blocks as well as quick access to I95.

See more

Townhouse Contingent

Price

$ 250,000

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,194

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2608394

Features
General
Living Area 1084
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling None
Possession Settlement
Roof Flat
Appliances Disposal Dryer - Gas Refrigerator
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1920
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Directions Between Ritner and Porter 15th and 16th.
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19145 (19145)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 728.00
Tax Annual Amount 3194.0
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 230.63
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 74
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1084
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Refrigerator washer dryer and washer/dryer stacked unit.
Type of Parking None
Foundation Details Stone
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 14.00 x 52.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 45640.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2433

Affordability Calculator

$1,805
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$266
Monthly Home Insurance
--