304 N 64Th Street Philadelphia, PA $ 170,000
304 N 64Th Street
$ 170,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

304 N 64Th Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19139
$ 170,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,440

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,047

304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 1
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 2
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 3
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 4
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 5
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 6
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 7
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 8
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 9
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 10
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 11
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 12
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 13
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 14
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 15
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 16
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 17
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 18
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 19
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 20
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 21
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 22
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 23
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 24
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 25
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 26
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 27
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 28
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 29
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 30
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 31
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 32
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 33
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 34
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 35
304 N 64Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 36

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $170,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,440 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to 304 N 64th Street, a move-in ready and affordable opportunity located in the heart of Philadelphia. Priced around $170,000, this spacious home offers an excellent option for first-time homebuyers, owner-occupants, or investors looking for value, convenience, and long-term potential in a rapidly developing section of the city. This well-maintained property features a bright and open main living area with updated flooring, fresh neutral paint, modern lighting, ceiling fans, and a comfortable layout designed for everyday living and entertaining. The oversized living and dining area provides plenty of flexibility for furniture placement, work-from-home setups, or additional recreation space. The kitchen offers generous cabinet storage, updated countertops, gas cooking, modern flooring, and a functional layout with room for dining or additional prep space. The property also includes a clean and updated bathroom, spacious bedrooms with natural light, and a large unfinished basement ideal for storage, workshop space, home gym potential, or future finishing possibilities. Separate laundry space and utility access add additional convenience. One of the standout features of this home is the private rear outdoor space, perfect for entertaining, grilling, gardening, relaxing, or creating your own personal outdoor retreat. With strong rental demand and continued neighborhood growth throughout West Philadelphia, this property also presents a solid investment opportunity for long-term appreciation and cash flow potential. Affordable ownership opportunities like this are becoming increasingly difficult to find in Philadelphia. For qualified buyers, the estimated monthly payment using FHA financing at approximately 7% interest may be less than $1,500 per month including principal, interest, taxes, and insurance (PITI), making this an attractive alternative to rising rental costs. 3BR Rents in this area range from $1400-$1800. Property location also qualifies for down payment assistant programs. Conveniently located near SEPTA public transportation, Market-Frankford Line access, bus routes, and major commuter corridors, this location provides easy access to Center City, University City, and surrounding suburbs. Nearby employers and institutions include University of Pennsylvania, Drexel University, Temple University, Penn Medicine, Children's Hospital of Philadelphia, and numerous hospitals, schools, parks, restaurants, and shopping destinations throughout the area. Finding a Philadelphia home at this price point with this much interior space, outdoor space, and move-in condition is becoming increasingly difficult. Whether you are searching for an affordable starter home, an addition to your investment portfolio, or a property close to transportation and major employment centers, 304 N 64th Street is a fantastic opportunity worth scheduling today.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 170,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 2,110

Style

Colonial,Traditional

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2618932

Features
General
Living Area 1440
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Wall Unit Window Unit(s)
Possession Immediate
Roof Flat Asphalt
Appliances Dryer - Gas Energy Efficient Appliances Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Washer
Zoning CMX2
Architectural Style Colonial Traditional
Security Features Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Security Gate Smoke Detector
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions On 64th Street between Vine and Callowhill
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19139 (19139)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1080.00
Tax Annual Amount 2110.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good Good
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 118.06
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 63
Total Actual Rent 21600.00
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Floor Plan - Open
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1440
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Fencing Rear Privacy
Parking Features Free Public Unassigned
Water Source Public
Inclusions All appliances on site in AS-IS condition
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 72.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Insulated
Other Equipment None
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 30160.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 304
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Super Realty Group, Llc