2005 Murray Street Philadelphia, PA $ 299,900
2005 Murray Street
$ 299,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

2005 Murray Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19115
$ 299,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 867

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,847

2005 Murray Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 1
2005 Murray Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 2
2005 Murray Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 3
2005 Murray Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 4
2005 Murray Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 5
2005 Murray Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 6
2005 Murray Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 7
2005 Murray Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 8
2005 Murray Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 9
2005 Murray Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 10
2005 Murray Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 11
2005 Murray Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 12
2005 Murray Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 13
2005 Murray Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 14
2005 Murray Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 15
2005 Murray Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 16
2005 Murray Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 17
2005 Murray Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 18
2005 Murray Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 19
2005 Murray Street, Philadelphia, PA 19115 - Image 20
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $299,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 867 square foot townhouse was built in 1988 on a lot size of 0.05.

Beautiful 2 Bedroom Twin Ranch, Newly Carpeted, Freshly Painted, Modern Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, New Range, New Dishwasher & New Refrigerator with Ice Maker & Water Dispenser. Modern Bath, New steel front door(2025), Newer Windows Throughout, Master Bedroom has Sliding Door to rear Yard/Patio. Laundry area with Washer & Dryer, Central Air, Pull down steps to Large floored Attic. Great Location, Close to Shopping, Restaurants, Schools & Transportation. Shows Very Well!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 299,900

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,065

Style

AirLite

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1988

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2618780

Features
General
Living Area 867
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Icemaker Refrigerator Dryer - Gas Washer Disposal
Zoning RSA2
Architectural Style AirLite
Construction Materials Frame
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1988
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Grant Avenue & Bustleton Avenue. N on Bustleton R on Murray St
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19115 (19115)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 2380.00
Tax Annual Amount 4065.0
Structure Type Twin/Semi-Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 345.91
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.cafarofilms.com/2005-murray-st
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 135
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 867
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 28.00 x 85.00
Lot Size Acres 0.05
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Insulated
Land Assessed Value 58080.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2005

Affordability Calculator

$2,185
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,847
Monthly Property Taxes
$339
Monthly Home Insurance
--