917 Ellsworth Street Philadelphia, PA $ 515,000
917 Ellsworth Street
$ 515,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

917 Ellsworth Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19147
$ 515,000
Bedrooms3 Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,171

917 Ellsworth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 1
917 Ellsworth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 2
917 Ellsworth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 3
917 Ellsworth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 4
917 Ellsworth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 5
917 Ellsworth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 6
917 Ellsworth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 7
917 Ellsworth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 8
917 Ellsworth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 9
917 Ellsworth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 10
917 Ellsworth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 11
917 Ellsworth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 12
917 Ellsworth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 13
917 Ellsworth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 14
917 Ellsworth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 15
917 Ellsworth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 16
917 Ellsworth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 17
917 Ellsworth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 18
917 Ellsworth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 19
917 Ellsworth Street, Philadelphia, PA 19147 - Image 20

Multi-Family Home for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $515,000 with 3 bedrooms. This home was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.03.

Live in the heart of the Italian Market with this well-maintained duplex offering a 1 bed/1 bath on the first floor and a bright 2 bed/1 bath upstairs-perfect for an owner-occupant or investor. Enjoy spacious rooms, fresh paint, and a lovely backyard retreat just minutes from Center City. A rare opportunity for contemporary city living in a chic, walkable neighborhood.

See more

Multi-Family Active

Price

$ 515,000

Bedrooms

3

Property Type

Multi-Family

Taxes

$ 1,549

Style

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2618738

Features
General
Living Area 1792
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Hot Water
Cooling Wall Unit
Possession Settlement
Appliances Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Other
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1915
View Street
Property Subtype Duplex
Tax Year 2025
Status ACTIVE
Directions From Center City Philadelphia: Take Broad Street south turn right onto Washington Avenue then left onto S 18th Street. Continue a few blocks and turn right onto Ellsworth Place. Property will be on t
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Lead Based Paint - Federal
Number Of Units Total 2
MLS Area 19147 (19147)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1312.00
Number of Units Leased 1
Tax Annual Amount 1549.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Two Bedroom 1
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 287.39
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 122
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Stall Shower Wood Floors Kitchen - Eat-In Floor Plan - Traditional
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 82.00
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 94460.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 917

Affordability Calculator

$3,300
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,171
Monthly Property Taxes
$129