7232 Donnell Place # D-7 District Heights, MD $ 1,650
7232 Donnell Place # D-7
$ 1,650
Recently Listed
Share Save

7232 Donnell Place # D-7

District Heights, MD, 20747
$ 1,650
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 886
7232 Donnell Place # D-7, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 1
7232 Donnell Place # D-7, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 2
7232 Donnell Place # D-7, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 3
7232 Donnell Place # D-7, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 4
7232 Donnell Place # D-7, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 5
7232 Donnell Place # D-7, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 6
7232 Donnell Place # D-7, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 7
7232 Donnell Place # D-7, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 8
7232 Donnell Place # D-7, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 9
7232 Donnell Place # D-7, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 10
7232 Donnell Place # D-7, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 11
7232 Donnell Place # D-7, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 12
7232 Donnell Place # D-7, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 13
7232 Donnell Place # D-7, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 14
7232 Donnell Place # D-7, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 15
7232 Donnell Place # D-7, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 16
7232 Donnell Place # D-7, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 17
7232 Donnell Place # D-7, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 18
7232 Donnell Place # D-7, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 19
7232 Donnell Place # D-7, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 20
7232 Donnell Place # D-7, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 21
7232 Donnell Place # D-7, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 22

Property for Rent in District Heights, MD

for $1,650 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 886 square foot property was built in 1964 on a lot size of 0.04.

Freshly remodeled top floor unit with fireplace and spacious balcony that with great views. Laminate floors in common areas and new carpet in bedrooms. All new kitchen with new cabinets, quartz counter tops and new appliances, on order! Freshly painted and ready for a new tenant by 5/18! This is a great community with outdoor pool, community grills free to use, children's playgrounds and 24 hours security! Right across from shopping centers, minutes to 495 exits and downtown DC or Virginia. Gas and water are included, laundry room is the lower level, plenty of parking right in front. Landlord requires credit scores above 620 and income above $49,000, some exceptions may still work, call me if any doubts.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,650

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1964

Town/City

District Heights

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2202340

Features
General
Living Area 886
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Roof Flat
Pet Deposit 0.0
Association Fee Includes Gas Common Area Maintenance Custodial Services Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Maintenance Management Parking Fee Pool(s) Reserve Funds Road Maintenance Snow Removal Trash
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Brick
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Number Limit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1964
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Minor Interior Maintenance
Levels 1
Application Fee 50.0
Unit Number D-7
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 0.00
County PRINCE GEORGES
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Common Grounds Laundry Facilities Pool - Outdoor
HOA N
Subdivision Name HOLLY HILL CONDOMINIUMS
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Rent Includes Common Area Maintenance Community Center Gas Grounds Maintenance Heat Lawn Service Parking Pool Maintenance Sewer Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions from 495 take Pennsylvania Ave exit towards DC in just over a mile take a left turn on Donnell Dr. then first left on Donnell Pl. enter Holly Hills Condominiums community go around traffic circle an
City DISTRICT HEIGHTS
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1623.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.86
Community Pool Features Fenced In Ground
Historic Y/N N
Monthly Pet Rent 25.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-19
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision HOLLY HILL CONDO- PHASE II
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminated Carpet
Hot Water Natural Gas
Common Walls 2+ Common Walls 2+ Common Walls
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 886
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 3
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Foyer Bathroom 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 7232

Nearby
3533191 Elementary School
3533252 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$1,650 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

7232 Donnell Place # D-7, District Heights, MD, 20747 is a Property for Rent at $1,650 with 886 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 7232 Donnell Place # D-7 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1964. The property's zip code is 20747 which is in District Heights, MD