1829 Addison Road S District Heights, MD $ 199,900
1829 Addison Road S
$ 199,900
Share Save

1829 Addison Road S

District Heights, MD, 20747
$ 199,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 1,156

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,231

1829 Addison Road S, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 1
1829 Addison Road S, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 2
1829 Addison Road S, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 3
1829 Addison Road S, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 4
1829 Addison Road S, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 5
1829 Addison Road S, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 6
1829 Addison Road S, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 7
1829 Addison Road S, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 8
1829 Addison Road S, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 9
1829 Addison Road S, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 10
1829 Addison Road S, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 11
1829 Addison Road S, District Heights, MD 20747 - Image 12

Condo for sale in District Heights, MD

for $199,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,156 square foot condo was built in 1965.

Newly Renovated Townhouse/Condo, in excellent conditions with nice floors, updated kitchen, and bathrooms. Two levels of layout space for a family to share with large bedrooms and great living space. Would be great for a first time home buyer and or investor for rental property. The condo association for this property is delinquent and requires home buyer to put 10% down for program from Fannie Mae and Freddie Mac. VA, conventional, cash.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 199,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 2,486

Style

Back-to-Back

Year Built

1965

Town/City

District Heights

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2196640

Features
General
Living Area 1156
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 120-180 Days
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances
Zoning R18
Association Fee Includes Lawn Maintenance Parking Fee Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Back-to-Back
Construction Materials Brick
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1965
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Condominium
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility Other
HOA Fee 2 297.00
County PRINCE GEORGES
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
HOA N
Subdivision Name OLD TOWNE VILLAGE CONDOMINIUMS
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions GPS
City DISTRICT HEIGHTS
Senior Community Y/N N
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 2486.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 172.92
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional Private VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision OLD TOWNE VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM
Total Actual Rent 2200.00
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1156
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 54000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1829
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Broker

eastmeck24@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,438
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,231
Monthly Property Taxes
$207

Nearby
3533191 Elementary School
3533252 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$199,900 -2.49% Price Down
3/26/2026$205,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1829 Addison Road S, District Heights, MD, 20747 is a Condo for sale at $199,900 with 1,156 sqft. 1829 Addison Road S has 3 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 20747 which is in District Heights, MD