12128 Gray Star Way Columbia, MD $ 775,000
12128 Gray Star Way
$ 775,000
Share Save

12128 Gray Star Way

Columbia, MD, 21044
$ 775,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,018

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,772

12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 1
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 2
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 3
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 4
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 5
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 6
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 7
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 8
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 9
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 10
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 11
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 12
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 13
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 14
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 15
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 16
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 17
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 18
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 19
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 20
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 21
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 22
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 23
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 24
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 25
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 26
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 27
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 28
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 29
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 30
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 31
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 32
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 33
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 34
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 35
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 36
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 37
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 38
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 39
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 40
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 41
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 42
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 43
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 44
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 45
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 46
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 47
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 48
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 49
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 50
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 51
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 52
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 53
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 54
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 55
12128 Gray Star Way, Columbia, MD 21044 - Image 56

Single Family Home for sale in Columbia, MD

for $775,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,018 square foot home was built in 1986 on a lot size of 0.26.

Welcome to 12128 Gray Star Way, where walking trails just steps from your door and easy access to Downtown Columbia Lakefront and Wilde Lake Park create the perfect balance of peaceful living and everyday convenience. A stone walkway leads from the driveway to the front entrance, offering a refined first impression. A bright, well-proportioned main level flows naturally from room to room. The living and family rooms feature modern crystal chandeliers, adding elegance without overpowering the space. The family room opens through glass doors to an enclosed patio, creating an easy indoor-outdoor connection. Beyond, the backyard offers multiple seating areas for both quiet moments and larger gatherings. The kitchen, finished with tile flooring and decorative inlay accents, connects seamlessly to the main living areas. Upstairs, three secondary bedrooms feature bamboo flooring for a clean, modern look. The primary bathroom is enhanced by a skylight, filling the space with natural light. The fully finished basement adds valuable living space, complete with a full bath and a versatile bonus room ideal for a home office, guest suite, or recreation area. Thoughtful updates provide peace of mind, including a Samsung refrigerator and LG cooktop, microwave, and dishwasher (20202021), along with a new washer (2026) and dryer (2020). Major systemsHVAC, central A/C, and water heaterwere all replaced in 2020. Fresh interior paint throughout completes this clean, bright, and truly move-in ready home.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 775,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,960

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2068166

Features
General
Living Area 3018
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Dryer - Electric Washer Water Heater
Zoning NT
HOA Fee 1830.66
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1986
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
HOA Y
Subdivision Name VILLAGE OF HICKORY RIDGE
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Google Map
City COLUMBIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 11406.00
Tax Annual Amount 8960.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 341.71
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 3
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Fully Finished Interior Access Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Screens Skylights
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2268
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 750
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool Yes - Community
Lot Features Backs to Trees Cul-de-sac Landscaping
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Six Panel
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 283800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12128

Affordability Calculator

$5,518
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,772
Monthly Property Taxes
$747