5 Brantwood Court Nottingham, MD $ 2,650
5 Brantwood Court
$ 2,650
Share Save

5 Brantwood Court

Nottingham, MD, 21236
$ 2,650
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,820
5 Brantwood Court, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 1
5 Brantwood Court, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 2
5 Brantwood Court, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 3
5 Brantwood Court, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 4
5 Brantwood Court, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 5
5 Brantwood Court, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 6
5 Brantwood Court, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 7
5 Brantwood Court, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 8
5 Brantwood Court, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 9
5 Brantwood Court, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 10
5 Brantwood Court, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 11
5 Brantwood Court, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 12
5 Brantwood Court, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 13
5 Brantwood Court, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 14
5 Brantwood Court, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 15
5 Brantwood Court, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 16
5 Brantwood Court, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 17
5 Brantwood Court, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 18
5 Brantwood Court, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 19
5 Brantwood Court, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 20
5 Brantwood Court, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Nottingham, MD

for $2,650 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,820 square foot property was built in 1993 on a lot size of 0.04.

This nicely updated 3 bedroom 2.5 bath interior townhouse has stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors and new carpet on the top level! Enjoy the wood burning fireplace in the living room that leads out to a large deck. Second full bath is located on the basement level with a rec room that leads out to a fenced yard.

See more

Rental Coming Soon

Price

$ 2,650

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Nottingham

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2162206

Features
General
Living Area 1820
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Washer Dryer Stove Dishwasher Refrigerator Built-In Microwave
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1993
Tenant Pays Exterior Maintenance Fireplace/Flue Cleaning Frozen Waterpipe Damage Gutter Cleaning Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Light Bulbs/Filters/Fuses/Alarm Care Minor Interior Maintenance Pest Control Utilities - All
Levels 3
Application Fee 45.0
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions East on White Marsh Blvd toward Honeygo Blvd turn left onto Honeygo Blvd left onto Beaconsfield Dr left onto Burnam Woods Ct left onto Stillwood Cir right onto Brantwood Ct. House is on the left.
City NOTTINGHAM
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1873.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.99
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-06-26
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BRANTWOOD AT WHITEMARSH
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Full Fully Finished Improved Interior Access Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Walkout Level
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Equipment
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1332
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 488
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Shannon Vane

Listing Agent

Columbia - Weichert, Realtors® - Mckenna & Vane

Broker

Nearby
3533313 Elementary School
3533198 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$2,650 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5 Brantwood Court, Nottingham, MD, 21236 is a Property for Rent at $2,650 with 1,820 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 5 Brantwood Court has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 21236 which is in Nottingham, MD