29 Henry Avenue Nottingham, MD $ 339,990
29 Henry Avenue
$ 339,990
Recently Listed
Share Save

29 Henry Avenue

Nottingham, MD, 21236
$ 339,990
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,669

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

29 Henry Avenue, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 1
29 Henry Avenue, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 2
29 Henry Avenue, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 3
29 Henry Avenue, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 4
29 Henry Avenue, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 5
29 Henry Avenue, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 6
29 Henry Avenue, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 7
29 Henry Avenue, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 8
29 Henry Avenue, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 9
29 Henry Avenue, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 10
29 Henry Avenue, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 11
29 Henry Avenue, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 12
29 Henry Avenue, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 13
29 Henry Avenue, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 14
29 Henry Avenue, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 15
29 Henry Avenue, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 16
29 Henry Avenue, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 17
29 Henry Avenue, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 18
29 Henry Avenue, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 19
29 Henry Avenue, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 20
29 Henry Avenue, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 21
29 Henry Avenue, Nottingham, MD 21236 - Image 22

Single Family Home for sale in Nottingham, MD

for $339,990 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,669 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.17.

This Colonial-style residence, situated in the desirable LINHIGH subdivision is waiting for your creative input. The property features three spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, complemented by a fully finished basement with multiple access points, providing additional living space or potential rental income. Elegant details such as crown moldings and chair railings enhance the aesthetic appeal. Gourmet kitchen with kitchen island and wood floors. Stainless steel appliances and walk-in pantry. The home is equipped with insulated, vinyl-clad windows, ensuring energy efficiency. The 0.17-acre lot backs onto parkland, offering privacy and recreational opportunities. Ample parking is available with an asphalt driveway. This property presents a compelling investment opportunity, with potential for appreciation in a sought-after area and the ability to attract quality tenants due to its modern amenities and prime location.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 339,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,110

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Nottingham

County/Region

Baltimore

MLS | Web ID

MDBC2163034

Features
General
Living Area 1669
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air Central
Cooling Central A/C Energy Star Cooling System Fresh Air Recovery System
Possession Settlement
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer - Front Loading ENERGY STAR Clothes Washer ENERGY STAR Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Refrigerator Icemaker Microwave Oven - Self Cleaning Oven/Range - Gas Washer - Front Loading
Zoning R
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding Brick Brick Front Combination Frame
School District BALTIMORE COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1972
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality NOTTINGHAM
Accessibility 36 + wide Halls
County BALTIMORE
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
HOA N
Subdivision Name LINHIGH
Garage Y/N N
Water Access Y/N N
Green Water Conservation Low-Flow Fixtures
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GBS
City NOTTINGHAM
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7405.20
Tax Annual Amount 3110.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 309.08
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 715
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Chair Railings Combination Kitchen/Dining Crown Moldings Dining Area Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Gourmet Upgraded Countertops Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Fully Finished Heated Improved Outside Entrance Side Entrance Windows
Flooring Wood
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Insulated Vinyl Clad
Above Grade Finished Area 1100
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 569
Room Type Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom 1 Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 81100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 29
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

Broker

shabumalpan11@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,353
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093
Monthly Property Taxes
$259