1178 Fort Park Boulevard Lincoln Park, MI $ 1,750
1178 Fort Park Boulevard
$ 1,750
Recently Listed
Share Save

1178 Fort Park Boulevard

Lincoln Park, MI, 48146
$ 1,750
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,128
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 1
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 2
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 3
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 4
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 5
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 6
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 7
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 8
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 9
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 10
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 11
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 12
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 13
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 14
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 15
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 16
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 17
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 18
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 19
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 20
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 21
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 22
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 23
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 24
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 25
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 26
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 27
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 28
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 29
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 30
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 31
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 32
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 33
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 34
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 35
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 36
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 37
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 38
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 39
1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 40

Property for Rent in Lincoln Park, MI

for $1,750 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,128 square foot property was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.1.

Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located on a spacious corner lot in Lincoln Park! This home has a warm, welcoming feel with updates throughout, making it move-in ready for the next tenant. Enjoy a bright living space, updated kitchen and bath, and plenty of natural light

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,750

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Lincoln Park

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60990993

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1940
Subdivision Elmwood Park Sub 2 MI
Water Heater Gas
Style Bungalow
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 50
Ownership Private
Municipality Lincoln Park
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Lincoln Park (82143)
Primary City Lincoln Park
Directions South of Outer Drive and West of Fort S
City Lincoln Park
School District Lincoln Park Public Schools
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description BS746 LOT 746 ALSO E 1/2 ADJ VAC ALLEY ELMWOOD PARK NO. 2 SUB PC 524 119 L33 P49 WCR
DOM 8
Postal Code 48146
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.55
Public Remarks Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom 1-bath home located on a spacious corner lot in Lincoln Park! This home has a warm welcoming feel with updates throughout
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Patio Porch
Frontage 38
Lot Size Area 0.1
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 38X113
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
May Aranki

Listing Agent

Century 21 Curran & Oberski

Broker

mayarankirealtor@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
759599 Elementary School
760157 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$1,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1178 Fort Park Boulevard, Lincoln Park, MI, 48146 is a Property for Rent at $1,750 with 1,128 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 1178 Fort Park Boulevard has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 48146 which is in Lincoln Park, MI