4052 Longtin Avenue Lincoln Park, MI $ 249,900
4052 Longtin Avenue
$ 249,900
Share Save

4052 Longtin Avenue

Lincoln Park, MI, 48146
$ 249,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,898

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

4052 Longtin Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 1
4052 Longtin Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 2
4052 Longtin Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 3
4052 Longtin Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 4
4052 Longtin Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 5
4052 Longtin Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 6
4052 Longtin Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 7
4052 Longtin Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 8
4052 Longtin Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 9
4052 Longtin Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 10
4052 Longtin Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 11
4052 Longtin Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 12
4052 Longtin Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 13
4052 Longtin Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 14
4052 Longtin Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 15
4052 Longtin Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 16
4052 Longtin Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 17
4052 Longtin Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 18
4052 Longtin Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 19
4052 Longtin Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 20
4052 Longtin Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 21
4052 Longtin Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 22
4052 Longtin Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 23
4052 Longtin Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 24
4052 Longtin Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI 48146 - Image 25

Single Family Home for sale in Lincoln Park, MI

for $249,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,898 square foot home was built in 1955 on a lot size of 0.1.

Step into elevated living with this beautifully remodeled corner lot 4-bedroom, 3-bath 1,900 sq ft colonial offering the perfect blend of timeless charm and modern sophistication. From the moment you arrive, the inviting covered front porch sets the tone for the warm, upscale finishes found throughout the home. Inside, every detail has been thoughtfully updated - featuring luxury flooring, designer lighting, fresh contemporary paint, and stylish fixtures throughout. The stunning open-concept living space is highlighted by a dramatic custom accent wall with fireplace, creating the perfect focal point for entertaining or relaxing evenings at home. The fully updated kitchen showcases sleek countertops, stainless steel appliances, modern cabinetry, and an effortless flow into the dining and living areas. The expansive primary bedroom suite offers a luxurious retreat, featuring a beautifully updated custom primary bathroom and spacious his-and-hers walk-in closets. Spacious bedrooms provide comfort and flexibility, while the beautifully finished basement adds exceptional living space complete with fireplace and a convenient full bath - ideal for a media room, home office, gym, or guest retreat. The home showcases brand-new flooring throughout, complemented by updated lighting and modern plumbing fixtures that create a fresh, move-in-ready feel. New furnace + an expansive garage that is fully insulated. Blending modern updates with classic colonial character, this turnkey home delivers style, comfort, and functionality in every space. A rare opportunity to own a completely move-in-ready home with upscale finishes throughout. BATVAI

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 249,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,540

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1955

Town/City

Lincoln Park

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60992622

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1955
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Lincoln Park (82143)
Primary City Lincoln Park
Directions MAP
City Lincoln Park
School District Lincoln Park Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description QP50 LOT 50 ALSO E 1/2 ADJ VAC ALLEY LONGTIN DIX SUB FRAC SEC 24 L49 P87 WCR
DOM 0
Postal Code 48146
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 131.66
Public Remarks Step into elevated living with this beautifully remodeled corner lot 4-bedroom 3-bath 1
See more
Interior
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 4
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 10
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard Porch
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.1
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40X113

Affordability Calculator

$1,750
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$212

Nearby
759599 Elementary School
760157 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$249,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4052 Longtin Avenue, Lincoln Park, MI, 48146 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,900 with 1,898 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 4052 Longtin Avenue has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1955. The property's zip code is 48146 which is in Lincoln Park, MI