1714 Wallace Street # 5 Philadelphia, PA $ 2,095
1714 Wallace Street # 5
$ 2,095
Recently Listed
Share Save

1714 Wallace Street # 5

Philadelphia, PA, 19130
$ 2,095
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 800
1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 1
1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 2
1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 3
1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 4
1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 5
1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 6
1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 7
1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 8
1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 9
1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 10
1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 11
1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 12
1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 13
1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 14
1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 15
1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 16
1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 17
1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 18
1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 19
1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 20
1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 21
1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 22
1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 23
1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 24
1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 25
1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 26
1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA 19130 - Image 27

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $2,095 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 800 square foot property was built in 1919.

Available Now: Welcome to 1714 Wallace Street #5. This 1 bed / 1 bath apartment features hardwood floors, natural sunlight, a modern kitchen, in-unit laundry, a small balcony, and a private deck. The bathroom and deck have both been recently renovated for the next tenants! Unit can be delivered furnished or unfurnished -inquire for more details. Schedule a viewing today! Lease Terms: Generally, 1st month, 12th month, and 1 month security deposit are due. Other terms may be required by Landlord. $50 application fee per applicant. Pets are conditional on owner's approval with a maximum of 2 and may require an additional fee, if accepted. (Generally, $500/dog and $250/cat). Cold water is included. Tenants responsible for: electricity, cable/internet. Landlord Requirements: Applicants to make 3x the monthly rent in verifiable net income, credit history to be considered (i.e. no active collections), no evictions within the past 4 years, and must have a verifiable rental history with on-time rental payments. Exceptions to this criteria may exist under the law and will be considered.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,095

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Year Built

1919

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2618232

Features
General
Living Area 800
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Roof
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Brick
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Pets Allowed Number Limit Case by Case Basis
Year Built 1919
Levels 2
Unit Number 5
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions on wallace near 17th
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 19130 (19130)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.62
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-06
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Wood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 800
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Entry Level 3
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1714

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$2,095 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1714 Wallace Street # 5, Philadelphia, PA, 19130 is a Property for Rent at $2,095 with 800 sqft. 1714 Wallace Street # 5 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1919. The property's zip code is 19130 which is in Philadelphia, PA