3109 Willits Road Philadelphia, PA $ 495,000
3109 Willits Road
$ 495,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3109 Willits Road

Philadelphia, PA, 19114
$ 495,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,751

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,048

3109 Willits Road, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 1
3109 Willits Road, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 2
3109 Willits Road, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 3
3109 Willits Road, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 4
3109 Willits Road, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 5
3109 Willits Road, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 6
3109 Willits Road, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 7
3109 Willits Road, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 8
3109 Willits Road, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 9
3109 Willits Road, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 10
3109 Willits Road, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 11
3109 Willits Road, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 12
3109 Willits Road, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 13
3109 Willits Road, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 14
3109 Willits Road, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 15
3109 Willits Road, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 16
3109 Willits Road, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 17
3109 Willits Road, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 18
3109 Willits Road, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 19
3109 Willits Road, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 20
3109 Willits Road, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 21
3109 Willits Road, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 22
3109 Willits Road, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 23
3109 Willits Road, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 24
3109 Willits Road, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 25
3109 Willits Road, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 26
3109 Willits Road, Philadelphia, PA 19114 - Image 27

Single Family Home for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $495,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,751 square foot home was built in 1949 on a lot size of 0.14.

Welcome to this fully renovated and expanded brick-front single in the heart of Academy Gardens, one of Far Northeast Philadelphias most sought-after neighborhoods. Thoughtfully redesigned with modern finishes and functional living spaces, this move-in-ready home perfectly blends style, comfort, and character. Step inside to a bright and spacious living room highlighted by a dramatic vaulted ceiling that creates an open, airy atmosphere from the moment you enter. The main level offers an ideal layout featuring a spacious living area, dedicated dining space, and a beautifully updated kitchen complete with abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and modern finishes throughout. A large first-floor bedroom, stylish full bath, and versatile family room ideal as a den, media room, or potential 4th bedroom add flexibility to fit your lifestyle. Upstairs, youll find two generously sized bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with a private in-suite bath and walk-in closet. An additional updated full bath and convenient second-floor laundry complete the upper level. Outside, enjoy plenty of outdoor space with front, side, and rear yards, a patio perfect for entertaining, a shared driveway, and detached garage. Fully renovated from top to bottom with thoughtful upgrades throughout, this exceptional home offers the perfect combination of modern convenience and timeless appeal. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 495,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,512

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.14

Year Built

1949

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2618580

Features
General
Living Area 1751
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Immediate
Roof Shingle
Appliances Washer Dryer - Gas Built-In Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Dishwasher
Zoning RSD3
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Frame
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1949
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19114 (19114)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6250.00
Tax Annual Amount 4512.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 282.7
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA Conventional VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 62
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bar Attic Bathroom - Tub Shower Pantry Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Formal/Separate Dining Room
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Flooring Fully Carpeted Ceramic Tile
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1751
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Kitchen Laundry Recreation Room Storage Room
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Lot Features Front Yard Rear Yard SideYard(s) Level Landscaping
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 50.00 x 125.00
Lot Size Acres 0.14
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 64460.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 3109

Affordability Calculator

$3,424
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,048
Monthly Property Taxes
$376