1608 South Street # 3 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,875
1608 South Street # 3
$ 1,875
Recently Listed
Share Save

1608 South Street # 3

Philadelphia, PA, 19146
$ 1,875
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 680
1608 South Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 1
1608 South Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 2
1608 South Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 3
1608 South Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 4
1608 South Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 5
1608 South Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 6
1608 South Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 7
1608 South Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 8
1608 South Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 9
1608 South Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19146 - Image 10

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,875 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 680 square foot property was built in 1915 on a lot size of 0.02.

Available July 18th! This top-floor one-bedroom apartment is a keeper. It features an excellent floor plan with a large front living room and dining area, a roomy kitchen with a dishwasher, a tiled hall bathroom, and a large rear bedroom with generous closets. This is a great apartment for entertaining while keeping your sleeping area private and quiet from the excitement of the city. Hardwood floors throughout, central air, ceiling fans, and a washer and dryer in the unit will add to your comfort. The Graduate Hospital location is ideal, close proximity to the BSL for zipping down to the stadiums, or you can stroll to the many tasty eateries along South Street and in Center City!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,875

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1915

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2614670

Features
General
Living Area 680
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Masonry
School District THE SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
Year Built 1915
Tenant Pays Electricity Heat Hot Water
Levels 1
Unit Number 3
Rent Includes Snow Removal Water Sewer
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions 1608 South Street
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19146 (19146)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 960.00
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.76
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-07-18
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 680
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 3
Room Type Living Room Kitchen
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking None
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 60.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 1608

Nearby
3533249 Elementary School
3533189 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$1,875 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1608 South Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA, 19146 is a Property for Rent at $1,875 with 680 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 1608 South Street # 3 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1915. The property's zip code is 19146 which is in Philadelphia, PA