1403 S Main Street Royal Oak, MI $ 2,700
1403 S Main Street
$ 2,700
Recently Listed
Share Save

1403 S Main Street

Royal Oak, MI, 48067
$ 2,700
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,830
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 1
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 2
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 3
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 4
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 5
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 6
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 7
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 8
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 9
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 10
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 11
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 12
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 13
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 14
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 15
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 16
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 17
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 18
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 19
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 20
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 21
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 22
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 23
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 24
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 25
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 26
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 27
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 28
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 29
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 30
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 31
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 32
1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI 48067 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Royal Oak, MI

for $2,700 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,830 square foot property was built in 1997.

Don't miss out on the opportunity to lease this fantastic Royal Oak end unit condo! This updated residence offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and is ideally situated within walking distance to downtown Royal Oak's restaurants, shopping, and vibrant nightlife. Step inside to discover an inviting open concept living space, featuring new vinyl plank flooring throughout for easy maintenance and modern appeal. The living room adorned with a cozy gas fireplace, seamlessly flows into the adjacent dining area. The updated kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and white cabinets. Two generous bedrooms feature walk-in closets, offering ample storage space and comfort for peaceful nights of rest. The main level is complete with a full bath and convenient first-floor in-unit laundry. Fully finished lower level, featuring a daylight window and an additional full bathroom. Attached one-car garage and an additional private parking spot outside.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,700

Taxes

$ 0

Style

End Unit,Townhouse

Year Built

1997

Town/City

Royal Oak

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60990717

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Central A/C
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Direct Access
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1997
Parking 1 Space
Subdivision MAIN STREET CENTRE OCCPN 1071 MI
Style End Unit Townhouse
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Application Fee 0
Ownership Private
Municipality Royal Oak
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Royal Oak (63251)
Primary City Royal Oak
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/nocbor/20250030068
Directions North of 10 Mile East side of Main St
City Royal Oak
School District Royal Oak Neighborhood Schools
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description T1N R11E SEC 21 & 22 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 1071 MAIN STREET CENTRE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 19 BLDG 2 L 17593 P 134 10-29-97 FR 017
DOM 9
Postal Code 48067
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 1.48
Public Remarks Don't miss out on the opportunity to lease this fantastic Royal Oak end unit condo! This updated residence offers 2 bedrooms 2 bathrooms
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8

Nearby
759413 Elementary School
759716 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/7/2026 $2,700 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1403 S Main Street, Royal Oak, MI, 48067 is a Property for Rent at $2,700 with 1,830 sqft. 1403 S Main Street has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1997. The property's zip code is 48067 which is in Royal Oak, MI