36 N 61St Street Philadelphia, PA $ 140,000
36 N 61St Street
$ 140,000
Recently Listed Foreclosure
Share Save

36 N 61St Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19139
$ 140,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.2 Sq 1,114

Monthly Estimate*

$ 862

36 N 61St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 1
36 N 61St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 2
36 N 61St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 3
36 N 61St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 4
36 N 61St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 5
36 N 61St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 6
36 N 61St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 7
36 N 61St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 8
36 N 61St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 9
36 N 61St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 10
36 N 61St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 11
36 N 61St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 12
36 N 61St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 13
36 N 61St Street, Philadelphia, PA 19139 - Image 14

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $140,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 2 half baths. This 1,114 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

Great two-story brick rowhome located in the Haddington neighborhood of West Philadelphia. Built in 1925, the property features an open front porch, small rear yard, spacious living room, dining room, and kitchen. The upper level offers three sizable bedrooms and a three-piece hall bathroom. Additional features include a full basement with a powder room. The property offers ample on-street parking and convenient access to public transportation, including the elevated train and major bus routes.

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 140,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 1,562

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2618458

Features
General
Living Area 1114
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling None
Possession Immediate
Zoning RSA5
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Year Built 1925
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Arch St & 61st St
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures None
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19139 (19139)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 960.00
Tax Annual Amount 1562.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 125.67
Acceptable Financing Cash FHA 203(k) Private Other
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 101
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1114
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Block Brick/Mortar Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 15.00 x 64.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 22320.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 36

Affordability Calculator

$992
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$862
Monthly Property Taxes
$130
Monthly Home Insurance
--