2221 S 13Th Street Philadelphia, PA $ 539,000
2221 S 13Th Street
$ 539,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2221 S 13Th Street

Philadelphia, PA, 19148
$ 539,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,016

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,319

2221 S 13Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 1
2221 S 13Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 2
2221 S 13Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 3
2221 S 13Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 4
2221 S 13Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 5
2221 S 13Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 6
2221 S 13Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 7
2221 S 13Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 8
2221 S 13Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 9
2221 S 13Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 10
2221 S 13Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 11
2221 S 13Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 12
2221 S 13Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 13
2221 S 13Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 14
2221 S 13Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 15
2221 S 13Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 16
2221 S 13Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 17
2221 S 13Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 18
2221 S 13Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 19
2221 S 13Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 20
2221 S 13Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 21
2221 S 13Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 22
2221 S 13Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 23
2221 S 13Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 24
2221 S 13Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 25
2221 S 13Th Street, Philadelphia, PA 19148 - Image 26

Townhouse for sale in Philadelphia, PA

for $539,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,016 square foot townhouse was built in 1925 on a lot size of 0.02.

Welcome to 2221 S. 13th Street, a beautifully renovated home with a beautiful brick front, located in one of South Philadelphias most desirable neighborhoods. This stunning property offers 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and an expanded powder room on the main level, combining modern convenience with thoughtful design throughout. Completely renovated from top to bottom, no detail was overlooked and no corner was left unfinished. As you enter, youll immediately notice the beautiful hardwood floors, quality craftsmanship, and open, inviting layout. The kitchen is truly top-notch, featuring gorgeous two-tone wood cabinetry, premium finishes, and an abundance of storage space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, youll find three generously sized bedrooms, including two bedrooms connected by a beautifully finished hall bathroom. The fully finished basement provides additional living space ideal for a family room, gym, office, or playroom, along with a separate utility room that offers excellent storage potential. Step outside to the beautifully finished rear patio, the perfect place to relax and enjoy warm summer evenings. With its incredible renovations, spacious layout, beautiful curb appeal, and prime location, this is a home you will not want to miss. Schedule your showing today!

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 539,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 4,227

Style

Straight Thru

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1925

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2618418

Features
General
Living Area 2016
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Dryer
Zoning RSA5
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Enclosed
Architectural Style Straight Thru
Construction Materials Brick Front
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Exclusions all staging items
Year Built 1925
View Street
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Please use GPS
City PHILADELPHIA
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19148 (19148)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1075.00
Tax Annual Amount 4227.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 323.53
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 65
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Built-Ins Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Dining/Living Crown Moldings Dining Area Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Partially Finished
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1666
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 350
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Basement Storage Room
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 16.00 x 69.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 60400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2221

Affordability Calculator

$3,671
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,319
Monthly Property Taxes
$352