59 Brooklawn Drive Willingboro, NJ $ 399,000
59 Brooklawn Drive
$ 399,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

59 Brooklawn Drive

Willingboro, NJ, 08046
$ 399,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,372

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,457

59 Brooklawn Drive, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 1
59 Brooklawn Drive, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 2
59 Brooklawn Drive, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 3
59 Brooklawn Drive, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 4
59 Brooklawn Drive, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 5
59 Brooklawn Drive, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 6
59 Brooklawn Drive, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 7
59 Brooklawn Drive, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 8
59 Brooklawn Drive, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 9
59 Brooklawn Drive, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 10
59 Brooklawn Drive, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 11
59 Brooklawn Drive, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 12
59 Brooklawn Drive, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 13
59 Brooklawn Drive, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 14
59 Brooklawn Drive, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 15
59 Brooklawn Drive, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 16
59 Brooklawn Drive, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 17
59 Brooklawn Drive, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 18
59 Brooklawn Drive, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 19
59 Brooklawn Drive, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 20
59 Brooklawn Drive, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 21
59 Brooklawn Drive, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 22
59 Brooklawn Drive, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 23
59 Brooklawn Drive, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 24
59 Brooklawn Drive, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 25
59 Brooklawn Drive, Willingboro, NJ 08046 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Willingboro, NJ

for $399,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,372 square foot home was built in 1959 on a lot size of 0.15.

Completely reimagined from the ground up, this stunning home has been taken down to the studs and thoughtfully rebuilt with todays modern buyer in mind. Every inch reflects quality craftsmanship, clean design, and a seamless blend of style and functionality. From the moment you arrive, the curb appeal stands outfresh exterior finishes, a new driveway, and professionally landscaped grounds set the tone. The inviting covered entry leads to a striking front door, creating a warm and polished first impression. Inside, the home opens to a bright, airy layout with wide-plank flooring, recessed lighting, and a soft, neutral palette throughout. The main living space flows effortlessly, anchored by a sun-filled family room with sliding glass doors that connect directly to the backyardperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen is a true standout, designed with timeless white shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, a full suite of stainless steel appliances, and a large peninsula with seating. Elegant finishes, including a subway tile backsplash and designer lighting, elevate the space while maintaining a clean, modern feel. A dedicated dining area surrounded by windows adds charm and functionality. Bathrooms have been completely renovated with a high-end aestheticfeaturing custom vanities, matte black fixtures, and beautifully tiled showers and tubs that feel both fresh and sophisticated. The home offers flexible living including an upper-level space with vaulted ceilings that can serve as a primary suite, bonus room, or additional living area. Every room is filled with natural light and finished with a cohesive, move-in-ready design. Additional highlights include a dedicated laundry area, attached garage, new systems throughout, and the added efficiency of a tankless hot water heater. Outside, the private backyard is ready for your visioncomplete with a patio for outdoor dining and entertaining, all enclosed for added privacy. This is not just a renovationits a full transformation. Turnkey, stylish, and thoughtfully designed, this home delivers the feel of new construction in an established neighborhood.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,347

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1959

Town/City

Willingboro

County/Region

Burlington

MLS | Web ID

NJBL2110808

Features
General
Living Area 1372
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning SINGLE
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District WILLINGBORO TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1959
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Veterans Highway to Brooklawn
City WILLINGBORO
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Willingboro Twp (20338)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6500.00
Tax Annual Amount 5347.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 290.82
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00025
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1372
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 65.00 x 100.00
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 32600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 59

Affordability Calculator

$2,902
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,457
Monthly Property Taxes
$446
Monthly Home Insurance
--