37 Representative Lane Dover, DE $ 2,300
37 Representative Lane
$ 2,300
Recently Listed
Share Save

37 Representative Lane

Dover, DE, 19904
$ 2,300
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 2,600
37 Representative Lane, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 1
37 Representative Lane, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 2
37 Representative Lane, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 3
37 Representative Lane, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 4
37 Representative Lane, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 5
37 Representative Lane, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 6
37 Representative Lane, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 7
37 Representative Lane, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 8
37 Representative Lane, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 9
37 Representative Lane, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 10
37 Representative Lane, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 11
37 Representative Lane, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 12
37 Representative Lane, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 13
37 Representative Lane, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 14
37 Representative Lane, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 15
37 Representative Lane, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 16
37 Representative Lane, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 17
37 Representative Lane, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 18
37 Representative Lane, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 19
37 Representative Lane, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 20
37 Representative Lane, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 21

Property for Rent in Dover, DE

for $2,300 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 2,600 square foot property was built in 2016 on a lot size of 0.13.

Super Spacious End Unit Townhome in the heart of Dover close to all amenities yet tucked away off the beaten path. The 1st floor includes a large rec room with sliders to the 1st floor deck in the back as well as a half bath, storage room, laundry and a 1 car garage. The 2nd floor features the main living area with engineered flooring in the large living room that is open to the expansive kitchen with tile flooring, granite counters, large breakfast bar, pantry, center island, stainless steel Samsung appliances and a breakfast room with sliders to the 2nd floor back deck. An additional powder room as well! Upstairs you will find 3 bedrooms, the main bedroom with a large 5 piece bath including a tiled shower and tub. The 2nd full bath also features a tile shower surround. If easy living with easy maintenance is what you are looking for, come check out this end unit luxury townhome!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,300

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Dover

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

DEKT2045170

Features
General
Living Area 2600
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV
Roof Pitched Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Built-In Range Cooktop Dishwasher Disposal Energy Efficient Appliances
HOA Fee 1.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Snow Removal
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Stone Vinyl Siding
School District CAPITAL
Year Built 2016
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Gas Hot Water Insurance Lawn/Tree/Shrub Care Minor Interior Maintenance Pest Control Sewer Trash Removal Utilities - All Water
Levels 3
Application Fee 35.0
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Walker Rd to Silver Lake Blvd turn left on Representative Lane home on the right around the curve
City DOVER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Capital (30802)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 5662.80
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type End of Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.88
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-22
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Primary Bath(s) Sprinkler System Bathroom - Stall Shower
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 2600
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Room Type Living Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Breakfast Room Bonus Room
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks Street Lights
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Kitchen Appliances tv mounts washer & dryer
Garage Features Inside Access
Type of Parking Driveway On Street Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 85x100
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 37
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
5 Star Property Management

Broker

rents5star@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
3534261 Elementary School
3535339 Middle School
Dover High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/7/2026$2,300 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

37 Representative Lane, Dover, DE, 19904 is a Property for Rent at $2,300 with 2,600 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 37 Representative Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.2 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 19904 which is in Dover, DE