5819 Theodore Street # 3 Philadelphia, PA $ 1,375
5819 Theodore Street # 3
$ 1,375
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

5819 Theodore Street # 3

Philadelphia, PA, 19143
$ 1,375
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,444
5819 Theodore Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 1
5819 Theodore Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 2
5819 Theodore Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 3
5819 Theodore Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 4
5819 Theodore Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 5
5819 Theodore Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 6
5819 Theodore Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 7
5819 Theodore Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 8
5819 Theodore Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 9
5819 Theodore Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 10
5819 Theodore Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 11
5819 Theodore Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA 19143 - Image 12
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Philadelphia, PA

for $1,375 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,444 square foot property was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.02.

Discover this two-bedroom, one-bath apartment in Southwest Philadelphia featuring hardwood floors and stainless steel appliances. The open kitchen includes a central island and recessed lighting, creating a bright, functional cooking and dining area. A shared front patio provides outdoor space, and thoughtful finishes throughout give the unit a modern, comfortable feel. 5819 Theodore Street is located half of a mile from the verdant respite of Bartram's Gardens and less than two miles from Baltimore Avenue's commercial thoroughfare and a three minute walk from the SEPTA's T5 trolley. Tenants pay for electricity and a fat 50 per month for water. Pets are welcome with a 300 refundable pet deposit. Date Available: May 15, 2026 Tenant Pays: Electricity, a flat 50/mth for water Pet Fees: 300 refundable deposit Move-In Costs: First month and a two month security deposit Move-In Fees: 4125 Application Fee: 45.50

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,375

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Philadelphia

County/Region

Philadelphia

MLS | Web ID

PAPH2618286

Features
General
Living Area 1444
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s)
Architectural Style Unit/Flat
Construction Materials Masonry
School District PHILADELPHIA CITY
Pets Allowed Cats OK Dogs OK Number Limit Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 1920
Tenant Pays Water Electricity
Levels 1
Application Fee 45.5
Unit Number 3
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions Waze
City PHILADELPHIA
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area 19143 (19143)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1076.00
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.95
Construction Completed Y/N Y
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.youtube.com/shorts/wDU66bUl0no
Availability Date 2026-05-15
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1444
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Smoking Allowed Y/N N
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking On Street
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 17.00 x 65.00
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 5819

Nearby
4835660 Elementary School
4835659 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/6/2026$1,375 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

5819 Theodore Street # 3, Philadelphia, PA, 19143 is a Property for Rent at $1,375 with 1,444 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 5819 Theodore Street # 3 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 19143 which is in Philadelphia, PA