6428 Elffolk Terrace Columbia, MD $ 549,900
6428 Elffolk Terrace
$ 549,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

6428 Elffolk Terrace

Columbia, MD, 21045
$ 549,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,078

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

6428 Elffolk Terrace, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 1
6428 Elffolk Terrace, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 2
6428 Elffolk Terrace, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 3
6428 Elffolk Terrace, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 4
6428 Elffolk Terrace, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 5
6428 Elffolk Terrace, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 6
6428 Elffolk Terrace, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 7
6428 Elffolk Terrace, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 8
6428 Elffolk Terrace, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 9
6428 Elffolk Terrace, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 10
6428 Elffolk Terrace, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 11
6428 Elffolk Terrace, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 12
6428 Elffolk Terrace, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 13
6428 Elffolk Terrace, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 14
6428 Elffolk Terrace, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 15
6428 Elffolk Terrace, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 16
6428 Elffolk Terrace, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 17
6428 Elffolk Terrace, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 18
6428 Elffolk Terrace, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 19
6428 Elffolk Terrace, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 20
6428 Elffolk Terrace, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 21
6428 Elffolk Terrace, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 22
6428 Elffolk Terrace, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 23
6428 Elffolk Terrace, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 24
6428 Elffolk Terrace, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 25
6428 Elffolk Terrace, Columbia, MD 21045 - Image 26

Single Family Home for sale in Columbia, MD

for $549,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,078 square foot home was built in 1978 on a lot size of 0.22.

Spectacular Split with 4br 2.5 baths. This home offers a screen in trex porch with wood ceiling and a 3 season addition that over looks the fenced in landscaped yard with patio and gardens. Recent improvements include new storm door, 5yr old roof, kitchen, replacement windows,bathrooms, hvac, fresh paint all on a cul-de-sac lot. OPEN HOUSE SAT from 1-3. Reduced $10k

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 549,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,824

Style

Split Foyer

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1978

Town/City

Columbia

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2068056

Features
General
Living Area 2078
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Heat Pump(s) Whole House Fan
Utilities Under Ground
Possession Immediate
Roof Asphalt Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Built-In Microwave Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer
Zoning NT
HOA Fee 1236.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Recreation Facility Road Maintenance Snow Removal Trash
Architectural Style Split Foyer
Construction Materials Frame
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1978
Electric Circuit Breakers Underground
View Garden/Lawn
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Annually
County HOWARD
New Construction N
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Baseball Field Bike Trail Common Grounds Community Center Fitness Center Jog/Walk Path Pool - Outdoor Pool - Indoor Swimming Pool Soccer Field Tennis Courts Tot Lots/Playground
HOA Y
Subdivision Name VILLAGE OF OWEN BROWN
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions 175 to Oakland Mills Rd. to Fairmead Lane to Spicewind Ct to 6428 Elffolk Terrace Driveway is right of sign.
City COLUMBIA
Disclosures Prop Disclosure
Association Name CPRA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9741.00
Tax Annual Amount 6824.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 450.74
Acceptable Financing Conventional FHA Cash VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Community Pool Features In Ground
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Suburban
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 342
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Bathroom - Jetted Tub Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Walk-In Shower Combination Dining/Living Dining Area Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Table Space Laundry Chute Pantry
Heating Fuel Electric
Basement Daylight Full Fully Finished Improved Outside Entrance Rear Entrance Walkout Level Sump Pump Windows
Flooring Concrete Ceramic Tile Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Total Stories 2
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Double Hung Energy Efficient Screens Replacement
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1220
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N N
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 858
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Flood Lights
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 201300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6428

Affordability Calculator

$3,954
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$569

Nearby
5193421 Elementary School
5193422 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/14/2026$549,900 -1.80% Price Down
5/6/2026$559,955 Listed Price

Map

See all

6428 Elffolk Terrace, Columbia, MD, 21045 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,900 with 2,078 sqft and a lot size of 0.22. 6428 Elffolk Terrace has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1978. The property's zip code is 21045 which is in Columbia, MD